CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 30
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 30

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
130941  
Tomek Czajka
Praveen Kulkarni
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
130942  
Praveen Kulkarni
Tomek Czajka
13 - 47 (WIN: WHITE)
130943  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Marco Meijer
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130944  
Marco Meijer
Lukas Pestalozzi
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
130945  
Luisa Lamprea
Thijs Vernooij
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
130946  
Thijs Vernooij
Luisa Lamprea
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
130947  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Ludo Pulles
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
130948  
Ludo Pulles
Jeroen Op de Beek
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
130949  
David Willemse
Renze Vroom
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
130950  
Renze Vroom
David Willemse
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130951  
Maaike van der Laan
Stian Valle
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
130952  
Stian Valle
Maaike van der Laan
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
130953  
Marc Craenen
Pieter Voors
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
130954  
Pieter Voors
Marc Craenen
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
130955  
Lukas Gelbmann
Corné Verhoef
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130956  
Corné Verhoef
Lukas Gelbmann
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
130957  
Leander van Wijlick
Sybrand Aarnoutse
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
130958  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Leander van Wijlick
30 - 30
130959  
Glenn Bergmans
Splinter Suidman
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
130960  
Splinter Suidman
Glenn Bergmans
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
130961  
Mostafa Heidary
Jard van Roest
30 - 30
130962  
Jard van Roest
Mostafa Heidary
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
130963  
Tiberiu Savin
Leopold Tschanter
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
130964  
Leopold Tschanter
Tiberiu Savin
30 - 30
130965  
Robin Peters
Jelmer Firet
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
130966  
Jelmer Firet
Robin Peters
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
130967  
Niels Zandberg
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
130968  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Niels Zandberg
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
130969  
Annejan van den Dool
Henk Koops
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
130970  
Henk Koops
Annejan van den Dool
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
130971  
Charlie van Diepen
Maurits van Altvorst
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
130972  
Maurits van Altvorst
Charlie van Diepen
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
130973  
Sietze Riemersma
Jaap Taal
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
130974  
Jaap Taal
Sietze Riemersma
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
130975  
Nikita Kurgin
Tjeerd van Cappelle
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
130976  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Nikita Kurgin
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
130977  
Theo Dorst
Willem Melching
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
130978  
Willem Melching
Theo Dorst
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
130979  
John Stephenson
Martin Husar
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
130980  
Martin Husar
John Stephenson
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
130981  
Andriy Makukha
Marcel Vlastuin
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
130982  
Marcel Vlastuin
Andriy Makukha
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
130983  
Marc Oldenhof
Dorin Damaschin
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
130984  
Dorin Damaschin
Marc Oldenhof
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
130985  
Vytautas Gruslys
Tom Smeding
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
130986  
Tom Smeding
Vytautas Gruslys
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
130987  
C.A. Nouta
Machiel van Hooren
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
130988  
Machiel van Hooren
C.A. Nouta
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130989  
Raul Kooter
Jelle van Cappelle
30 - 30
130990  
Jelle van Cappelle
Raul Kooter
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
130991  
Koen Wolters
Abdessamad El Kasimi
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130992  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Koen Wolters
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
130993  
Robbert van Kessel
Maarten Schadd
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
130994  
Maarten Schadd
Robbert van Kessel
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 30

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1525
2Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 1513
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1458
4Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 1428
5John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1418
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 1411
7C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 1410
8Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 1368
9Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 1359
10Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 1353
11Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 1334
12Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 1326
13Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 1294
14Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 1272
15Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1270
16Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 1265
17Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1237
18Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1217
19Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 1211
20Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1191
21Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 1167
22Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 1154
23Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1135
24Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 1124
25Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 1110
26Marco MeijerNIOmain 1105
27Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 1101
28Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 1098
29Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 1082
30Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 1051
31Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 1030
32Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 1029
33Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1020
34Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 1005 1
35Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 1003
36Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 990
37Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 981
38Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 980
39Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 979
40Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 978 1
41Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 977
42Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 972
43Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 970
44Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 965
45Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 961
46Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 953 2
47Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 952
48Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 945
49Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 944
50Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 921 1
51Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 919
52David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 916
53Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 912 7
54Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 904 1