CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 31
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 31

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
130995  
Tomek Czajka
Marco Meijer
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
130996  
Marco Meijer
Tomek Czajka
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
130997  
Praveen Kulkarni
Thijs Vernooij
30 - 30
130998  
Thijs Vernooij
Praveen Kulkarni
30 - 30
130999  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Ludo Pulles
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
131000  
Ludo Pulles
Lukas Pestalozzi
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
131001  
Luisa Lamprea
Renze Vroom
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
131002  
Renze Vroom
Luisa Lamprea
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
131003  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Stian Valle
30 - 30
131004  
Stian Valle
Jeroen Op de Beek
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
131005  
David Willemse
Pieter Voors
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
131006  
Pieter Voors
David Willemse
30 - 30
131007  
Maaike van der Laan
Corné Verhoef
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
131008  
Corné Verhoef
Maaike van der Laan
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
131009  
Marc Craenen
Sybrand Aarnoutse
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
131010  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Marc Craenen
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
131011  
Lukas Gelbmann
Splinter Suidman
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
131012  
Splinter Suidman
Lukas Gelbmann
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
131013  
Leander van Wijlick
Jard van Roest
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
131014  
Jard van Roest
Leander van Wijlick
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
131015  
Glenn Bergmans
Leopold Tschanter
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
131016  
Leopold Tschanter
Glenn Bergmans
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
131017  
Mostafa Heidary
Jelmer Firet
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
131018  
Jelmer Firet
Mostafa Heidary
30 - 30
131019  
Tiberiu Savin
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
131020  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Tiberiu Savin
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
131021  
Robin Peters
Henk Koops
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
131022  
Henk Koops
Robin Peters
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
131023  
Niels Zandberg
Maurits van Altvorst
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
131024  
Maurits van Altvorst
Niels Zandberg
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
131025  
Annejan van den Dool
Jaap Taal
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
131026  
Jaap Taal
Annejan van den Dool
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
131027  
Charlie van Diepen
Tjeerd van Cappelle
0 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
131028  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Charlie van Diepen
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
131029  
Sietze Riemersma
Willem Melching
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
131030  
Willem Melching
Sietze Riemersma
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
131031  
Nikita Kurgin
Martin Husar
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
131032  
Martin Husar
Nikita Kurgin
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
131033  
Theo Dorst
Marcel Vlastuin
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
131034  
Marcel Vlastuin
Theo Dorst
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
131035  
John Stephenson
Dorin Damaschin
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
131036  
Dorin Damaschin
John Stephenson
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
131037  
Andriy Makukha
Tom Smeding
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
131038  
Tom Smeding
Andriy Makukha
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
131039  
Marc Oldenhof
Machiel van Hooren
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
131040  
Machiel van Hooren
Marc Oldenhof
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
131041  
Vytautas Gruslys
Jelle van Cappelle
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
131042  
Jelle van Cappelle
Vytautas Gruslys
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
131043  
C.A. Nouta
Abdessamad El Kasimi
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
131044  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
C.A. Nouta
30 - 30
131045  
Raul Kooter
Maarten Schadd
30 - 30
131046  
Maarten Schadd
Raul Kooter
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
131047  
Koen Wolters
Robbert van Kessel
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
131048  
Robbert van Kessel
Koen Wolters
30 - 30

Intermediate score after round 31

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1606
2Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 1581
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1524
4Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 1487
5John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1487
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 1476
7C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 1472
8Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 1430
9Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 1417
10Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 1414
11Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 1392
12Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 1381
13Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1351
14Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 1348
15Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 1341
16Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 1323
17Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1307
18Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 1284
19Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1269
20Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1261
21Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 1243
22Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 1222
23Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1204
24Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 1192
25Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 1175
26Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 1162
27Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 1162
28Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 1157
29Marco MeijerNIOmain 1144
30Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 1110
31Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 1088
32Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1077
33Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 1076
34Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 1072
35Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 1055 1
36Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1041
37Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 1039
38Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 1032
39Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1032
40Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1030
41Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1030 1
42Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 1026
43Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 1021
44Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 1017
45Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1010
46Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1009
47Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 1008
48Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1006
49Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 983 1
50Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 979
51David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 978
52Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 972 3
53Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 962 7
54Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 948 1