CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 32
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 32

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
131049  
Tomek Czajka
Thijs Vernooij
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
131050  
Thijs Vernooij
Tomek Czajka
13 - 47 (WIN: WHITE)
131051  
Marco Meijer
Ludo Pulles
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
131052  
Ludo Pulles
Marco Meijer
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
131053  
Praveen Kulkarni
Renze Vroom
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
131054  
Renze Vroom
Praveen Kulkarni
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
131055  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Stian Valle
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
131056  
Stian Valle
Lukas Pestalozzi
44 - 16 (WIN: BLACK)
131057  
Luisa Lamprea
Pieter Voors
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
131058  
Pieter Voors
Luisa Lamprea
30 - 30
131059  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Corné Verhoef
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
131060  
Corné Verhoef
Jeroen Op de Beek
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
131061  
David Willemse
Sybrand Aarnoutse
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
131062  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
David Willemse
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
131063  
Maaike van der Laan
Splinter Suidman
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
131064  
Splinter Suidman
Maaike van der Laan
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
131065  
Marc Craenen
Jard van Roest
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
131066  
Jard van Roest
Marc Craenen
30 - 30
131067  
Lukas Gelbmann
Leopold Tschanter
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
131068  
Leopold Tschanter
Lukas Gelbmann
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
131069  
Leander van Wijlick
Jelmer Firet
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
131070  
Jelmer Firet
Leander van Wijlick
30 - 30
131071  
Glenn Bergmans
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
131072  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Glenn Bergmans
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
131073  
Mostafa Heidary
Henk Koops
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
131074  
Henk Koops
Mostafa Heidary
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
131075  
Tiberiu Savin
Maurits van Altvorst
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
131076  
Maurits van Altvorst
Tiberiu Savin
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
131077  
Robin Peters
Jaap Taal
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
131078  
Jaap Taal
Robin Peters
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
131079  
Niels Zandberg
Tjeerd van Cappelle
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
131080  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Niels Zandberg
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
131081  
Annejan van den Dool
Willem Melching
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
131082  
Willem Melching
Annejan van den Dool
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
131083  
Charlie van Diepen
Martin Husar
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
131084  
Martin Husar
Charlie van Diepen
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
131085  
Sietze Riemersma
Marcel Vlastuin
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
131086  
Marcel Vlastuin
Sietze Riemersma
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
131087  
Nikita Kurgin
Dorin Damaschin
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
131088  
Dorin Damaschin
Nikita Kurgin
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
131089  
Theo Dorst
Tom Smeding
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
131090  
Tom Smeding
Theo Dorst
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
131091  
John Stephenson
Machiel van Hooren
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
131092  
Machiel van Hooren
John Stephenson
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
131093  
Andriy Makukha
Jelle van Cappelle
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
131094  
Jelle van Cappelle
Andriy Makukha
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
131095  
Marc Oldenhof
Abdessamad El Kasimi
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
131096  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Marc Oldenhof
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
131097  
Vytautas Gruslys
Maarten Schadd
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
131098  
Maarten Schadd
Vytautas Gruslys
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
131099  
C.A. Nouta
Robbert van Kessel
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
131100  
Robbert van Kessel
C.A. Nouta
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
131101  
Raul Kooter
Koen Wolters
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
131102  
Koen Wolters
Raul Kooter
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 32

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1693
2Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 1643
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1589
4John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1553
5Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 1545
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 1538
7C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 1534
8Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 1492
9Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 1475
10Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 1469
11Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 1450
12Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 1435
13Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1429
14Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 1420
15Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 1406
16Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 1394
17Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1384
18Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 1359
19Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1340
20Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1338
21Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 1318
22Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 1290
23Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1278
24Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 1252
25Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 1241
26Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 1241
27Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 1233
28Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 1224
29Marco MeijerNIOmain 1204
30Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 1170
31Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 1148
32Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1143
33Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 1134
34Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 1119
35Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 1098 1
36Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1093
37Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1088
38Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 1083
39Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 1078
40Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 1078
41Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1077
42Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1074
43Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 1072
44Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1072 1
45Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 1071
46Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1064
47Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 1057
48Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1054
49Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 1037
50David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 1031
51Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 1024 1
52Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 1013 3
53Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 1011 7
54Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 997 1