CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 33
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 33

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
131103  
Tomek Czajka
Ludo Pulles
42 - 18 (WIN: WHITE)
131104  
Ludo Pulles
Tomek Czajka
18 - 42 (WIN: BLACK)
131105  
Thijs Vernooij
Renze Vroom
34 - 26 (WIN: WHITE)
131106  
Renze Vroom
Thijs Vernooij
27 - 33 (WIN: BLACK)
131107  
Marco Meijer
Stian Valle
24 - 36 (WIN: BLACK)
131108  
Stian Valle
Marco Meijer
34 - 26 (WIN: WHITE)
131109  
Praveen Kulkarni
Pieter Voors
22 - 38 (WIN: BLACK)
131110  
Pieter Voors
Praveen Kulkarni
37 - 23 (WIN: WHITE)
131111  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Corné Verhoef
33 - 27 (WIN: WHITE)
131112  
Corné Verhoef
Lukas Pestalozzi
35 - 25 (WIN: WHITE)
131113  
Luisa Lamprea
Sybrand Aarnoutse
32 - 28 (WIN: WHITE)
131114  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Luisa Lamprea
31 - 29 (WIN: WHITE)
131115  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Splinter Suidman
21 - 39 (WIN: BLACK)
131116  
Splinter Suidman
Jeroen Op de Beek
37 - 23 (WIN: WHITE)
131117  
David Willemse
Jard van Roest
26 - 34 (WIN: BLACK)
131118  
Jard van Roest
David Willemse
38 - 22 (WIN: WHITE)
131119  
Maaike van der Laan
Leopold Tschanter
22 - 38 (WIN: BLACK)
131120  
Leopold Tschanter
Maaike van der Laan
26 - 34 (WIN: BLACK)
131121  
Marc Craenen
Jelmer Firet
25 - 35 (WIN: BLACK)
131122  
Jelmer Firet
Marc Craenen
36 - 24 (WIN: WHITE)
131123  
Lukas Gelbmann
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
26 - 34 (WIN: BLACK)
131124  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Lukas Gelbmann
32 - 28 (WIN: WHITE)
131125  
Leander van Wijlick
Henk Koops
21 - 39 (WIN: BLACK)
131126  
Henk Koops
Leander van Wijlick
41 - 19 (WIN: WHITE)
131127  
Glenn Bergmans
Maurits van Altvorst
22 - 38 (WIN: BLACK)
131128  
Maurits van Altvorst
Glenn Bergmans
37 - 23 (WIN: WHITE)
131129  
Mostafa Heidary
Jaap Taal
19 - 41 (WIN: BLACK)
131130  
Jaap Taal
Mostafa Heidary
39 - 21 (WIN: WHITE)
131131  
Tiberiu Savin
Tjeerd van Cappelle
24 - 36 (WIN: BLACK)
131132  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Tiberiu Savin
43 - 17 (WIN: WHITE)
131133  
Robin Peters
Willem Melching
21 - 39 (WIN: BLACK)
131134  
Willem Melching
Robin Peters
40 - 20 (WIN: WHITE)
131135  
Niels Zandberg
Martin Husar
19 - 41 (WIN: BLACK)
131136  
Martin Husar
Niels Zandberg
43 - 17 (WIN: WHITE)
131137  
Annejan van den Dool
Marcel Vlastuin
24 - 36 (WIN: BLACK)
131138  
Marcel Vlastuin
Annejan van den Dool
41 - 19 (WIN: WHITE)
131139  
Charlie van Diepen
Dorin Damaschin
16 - 44 (WIN: BLACK)
131140  
Dorin Damaschin
Charlie van Diepen
40 - 20 (WIN: WHITE)
131141  
Sietze Riemersma
Tom Smeding
21 - 39 (WIN: BLACK)
131142  
Tom Smeding
Sietze Riemersma
38 - 22 (WIN: WHITE)
131143  
Nikita Kurgin
Machiel van Hooren
18 - 42 (WIN: BLACK)
131144  
Machiel van Hooren
Nikita Kurgin
45 - 15 (WIN: WHITE)
131145  
Theo Dorst
Jelle van Cappelle
24 - 36 (WIN: BLACK)
131146  
Jelle van Cappelle
Theo Dorst
35 - 25 (WIN: WHITE)
131147  
John Stephenson
Abdessamad El Kasimi
34 - 26 (WIN: WHITE)
131148  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
John Stephenson
30 - 30
131149  
Andriy Makukha
Maarten Schadd
32 - 28 (WIN: WHITE)
131150  
Maarten Schadd
Andriy Makukha
32 - 28 (WIN: WHITE)
131151  
Marc Oldenhof
Robbert van Kessel
31 - 29 (WIN: WHITE)
131152  
Robbert van Kessel
Marc Oldenhof
30 - 30
131153  
Vytautas Gruslys
Koen Wolters
34 - 26 (WIN: WHITE)
131154  
Koen Wolters
Vytautas Gruslys
27 - 33 (WIN: BLACK)
131155  
C.A. Nouta
Raul Kooter
30 - 30
131156  
Raul Kooter
C.A. Nouta
30 - 30

Intermediate score after round 33

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1777
2Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 1703
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1656
4John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1617
5Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 1605
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 1599
7C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 1594
8Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 1545
9Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 1531
10Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 1529
11Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 1522
12Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 1509
13Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1508
14Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 1504
15Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 1478
16Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 1477
17Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1461
18Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 1439
19Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1417
20Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1417
21Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 1398
22Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 1365
23Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1344
24Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 1316
25Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 1312
26Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 1311
27Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 1309
28Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 1283
29Marco MeijerNIOmain 1254
30Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 1224
31Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1205
32Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 1195
33Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 1184
34Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1163
35Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 1162
36Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1146
37Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 1141 1
38Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 1139
39Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 1136
40Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1134
41Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 1127
42Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 1123
43Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1117
44Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 1115
45Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 1113
46Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1108 1
47Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1104
48Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1095
49Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 1082
50Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 1082 1
51David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 1079
52Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 1060 7
53Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 1049 3
54Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1030 1