CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 34
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 34

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
131157  
Tomek Czajka
Renze Vroom
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
131158  
Renze Vroom
Tomek Czajka
13 - 47 (WIN: WHITE)
131159  
Ludo Pulles
Stian Valle
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
131160  
Stian Valle
Ludo Pulles
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
131161  
Thijs Vernooij
Pieter Voors
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
131162  
Pieter Voors
Thijs Vernooij
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
131163  
Marco Meijer
Corné Verhoef
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
131164  
Corné Verhoef
Marco Meijer
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
131165  
Praveen Kulkarni
Sybrand Aarnoutse
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
131166  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Praveen Kulkarni
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
131167  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Splinter Suidman
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
131168  
Splinter Suidman
Lukas Pestalozzi
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
131169  
Luisa Lamprea
Jard van Roest
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
131170  
Jard van Roest
Luisa Lamprea
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
131171  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Leopold Tschanter
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
131172  
Leopold Tschanter
Jeroen Op de Beek
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
131173  
David Willemse
Jelmer Firet
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
131174  
Jelmer Firet
David Willemse
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
131175  
Maaike van der Laan
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
131176  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Maaike van der Laan
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
131177  
Marc Craenen
Henk Koops
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
131178  
Henk Koops
Marc Craenen
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
131179  
Lukas Gelbmann
Maurits van Altvorst
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
131180  
Maurits van Altvorst
Lukas Gelbmann
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
131181  
Leander van Wijlick
Jaap Taal
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
131182  
Jaap Taal
Leander van Wijlick
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
131183  
Glenn Bergmans
Tjeerd van Cappelle
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
131184  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Glenn Bergmans
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
131185  
Mostafa Heidary
Willem Melching
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
131186  
Willem Melching
Mostafa Heidary
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
131187  
Tiberiu Savin
Martin Husar
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
131188  
Martin Husar
Tiberiu Savin
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
131189  
Robin Peters
Marcel Vlastuin
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
131190  
Marcel Vlastuin
Robin Peters
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
131191  
Niels Zandberg
Dorin Damaschin
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
131192  
Dorin Damaschin
Niels Zandberg
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
131193  
Annejan van den Dool
Tom Smeding
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
131194  
Tom Smeding
Annejan van den Dool
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
131195  
Charlie van Diepen
Machiel van Hooren
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
131196  
Machiel van Hooren
Charlie van Diepen
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
131197  
Sietze Riemersma
Jelle van Cappelle
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
131198  
Jelle van Cappelle
Sietze Riemersma
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
131199  
Nikita Kurgin
Abdessamad El Kasimi
16 - 44 (WIN: WHITE)
131200  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Nikita Kurgin
45 - 15 (WIN: BLACK)
131201  
Theo Dorst
Maarten Schadd
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
131202  
Maarten Schadd
Theo Dorst
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
131203  
John Stephenson
Robbert van Kessel
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
131204  
Robbert van Kessel
John Stephenson
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
131205  
Andriy Makukha
Koen Wolters
30 - 30
131206  
Koen Wolters
Andriy Makukha
30 - 30
131207  
Marc Oldenhof
Raul Kooter
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
131208  
Raul Kooter
Marc Oldenhof
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
131209  
Vytautas Gruslys
C.A. Nouta
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
131210  
C.A. Nouta
Vytautas Gruslys
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 34

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1864
2Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 1763
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1720
4John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1683
5Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 1662
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 1662
7C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 1650
8Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 1620
9Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 1605
10Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 1603
11Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 1600
12Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1589
13Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 1580
14Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 1563
15Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 1556
16Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 1551
17Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1539
18Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 1521
19Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1492
20Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1489
21Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 1470
22Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 1433
23Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1416
24Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 1389
25Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 1388
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 1376
27Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 1372
28Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 1353
29Marco MeijerNIOmain 1317
30Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 1276
31Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1262
32Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 1252
33Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 1243
34Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1217
35Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1209
36Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 1207
37Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 1205
38Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 1187 1
39Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1178
40Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 1175
41Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 1169
42Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1165
43Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 1162
44Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 1162
45Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 1161
46Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1150 1
47Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1142
48Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1137
49Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 1135 1
50Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 1132
51David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 1123
52Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 1109 7
53Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 1088 3
54Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1061 1