CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 35
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 35

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
131211  
Tomek Czajka
Stian Valle
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
131212  
Stian Valle
Tomek Czajka
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
131213  
Renze Vroom
Pieter Voors
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
131214  
Pieter Voors
Renze Vroom
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
131215  
Ludo Pulles
Corné Verhoef
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
131216  
Corné Verhoef
Ludo Pulles
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
131217  
Thijs Vernooij
Sybrand Aarnoutse
30 - 30
131218  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Thijs Vernooij
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
131219  
Marco Meijer
Splinter Suidman
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
131220  
Splinter Suidman
Marco Meijer
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
131221  
Praveen Kulkarni
Jard van Roest
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
131222  
Jard van Roest
Praveen Kulkarni
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
131223  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Leopold Tschanter
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
131224  
Leopold Tschanter
Lukas Pestalozzi
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
131225  
Luisa Lamprea
Jelmer Firet
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
131226  
Jelmer Firet
Luisa Lamprea
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
131227  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
131228  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Jeroen Op de Beek
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
131229  
David Willemse
Henk Koops
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
131230  
Henk Koops
David Willemse
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
131231  
Maaike van der Laan
Maurits van Altvorst
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
131232  
Maurits van Altvorst
Maaike van der Laan
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
131233  
Marc Craenen
Jaap Taal
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
131234  
Jaap Taal
Marc Craenen
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
131235  
Lukas Gelbmann
Tjeerd van Cappelle
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
131236  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Lukas Gelbmann
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
131237  
Leander van Wijlick
Willem Melching
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
131238  
Willem Melching
Leander van Wijlick
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
131239  
Glenn Bergmans
Martin Husar
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
131240  
Martin Husar
Glenn Bergmans
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
131241  
Mostafa Heidary
Marcel Vlastuin
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
131242  
Marcel Vlastuin
Mostafa Heidary
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
131243  
Tiberiu Savin
Dorin Damaschin
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
131244  
Dorin Damaschin
Tiberiu Savin
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
131245  
Robin Peters
Tom Smeding
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
131246  
Tom Smeding
Robin Peters
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
131247  
Niels Zandberg
Machiel van Hooren
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
131248  
Machiel van Hooren
Niels Zandberg
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
131249  
Annejan van den Dool
Jelle van Cappelle
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
131250  
Jelle van Cappelle
Annejan van den Dool
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
131251  
Charlie van Diepen
Abdessamad El Kasimi
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
131252  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Charlie van Diepen
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
131253  
Sietze Riemersma
Maarten Schadd
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
131254  
Maarten Schadd
Sietze Riemersma
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
131255  
Nikita Kurgin
Robbert van Kessel
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
131256  
Robbert van Kessel
Nikita Kurgin
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
131257  
Theo Dorst
Koen Wolters
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
131258  
Koen Wolters
Theo Dorst
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
131259  
John Stephenson
Raul Kooter
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
131260  
Raul Kooter
John Stephenson
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
131261  
Andriy Makukha
C.A. Nouta
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
131262  
C.A. Nouta
Andriy Makukha
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
131263  
Marc Oldenhof
Vytautas Gruslys
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
131264  
Vytautas Gruslys
Marc Oldenhof
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 35

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1946
2Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 1820
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1784
4John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1748
5Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 1718
6Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 1717
7C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 1713
8Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 1703
9Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 1682
10Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 1679
11Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 1676
12Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1667
13Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 1656
14Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 1638
15Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 1634
16Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 1624
17Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1623
18Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 1604
19Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1568
20Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1564
21Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 1548
22Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 1510
23Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1497
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 1459
25Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 1447
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 1444
27Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 1418
28Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 1410
29Marco MeijerNIOmain 1369
30Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1321
31Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 1318
32Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 1304
33Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 1301
34Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1276
35Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1274
36Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 1260
37Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 1254
38Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 1232
39Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 1228 1
40Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1220
41Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 1212
42Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 1206
43Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 1204
44Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 1201
45Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1201
46Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1197 1
47Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 1197 1
48Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 1185
49Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1185
50Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1183
51David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 1165
52Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 1152 7
53Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 1125 3
54Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1106 1