CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 36
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 36

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
131265  
Tomek Czajka
Pieter Voors
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
131266  
Pieter Voors
Tomek Czajka
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
131267  
Stian Valle
Corné Verhoef
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
131268  
Corné Verhoef
Stian Valle
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
131269  
Renze Vroom
Sybrand Aarnoutse
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
131270  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Renze Vroom
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
131271  
Ludo Pulles
Splinter Suidman
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
131272  
Splinter Suidman
Ludo Pulles
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
131273  
Thijs Vernooij
Jard van Roest
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
131274  
Jard van Roest
Thijs Vernooij
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
131275  
Marco Meijer
Leopold Tschanter
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
131276  
Leopold Tschanter
Marco Meijer
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
131277  
Praveen Kulkarni
Jelmer Firet
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
131278  
Jelmer Firet
Praveen Kulkarni
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
131279  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
131280  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Lukas Pestalozzi
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
131281  
Luisa Lamprea
Henk Koops
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
131282  
Henk Koops
Luisa Lamprea
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
131283  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Maurits van Altvorst
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
131284  
Maurits van Altvorst
Jeroen Op de Beek
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
131285  
David Willemse
Jaap Taal
15 - 45 (WIN: WHITE)
131286  
Jaap Taal
David Willemse
45 - 15 (WIN: BLACK)
131287  
Maaike van der Laan
Tjeerd van Cappelle
16 - 44 (WIN: WHITE)
131288  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Maaike van der Laan
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
131289  
Marc Craenen
Willem Melching
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
131290  
Willem Melching
Marc Craenen
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
131291  
Lukas Gelbmann
Martin Husar
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
131292  
Martin Husar
Lukas Gelbmann
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
131293  
Leander van Wijlick
Marcel Vlastuin
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
131294  
Marcel Vlastuin
Leander van Wijlick
44 - 16 (WIN: BLACK)
131295  
Glenn Bergmans
Dorin Damaschin
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
131296  
Dorin Damaschin
Glenn Bergmans
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
131297  
Mostafa Heidary
Tom Smeding
14 - 46 (WIN: WHITE)
131298  
Tom Smeding
Mostafa Heidary
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
131299  
Tiberiu Savin
Machiel van Hooren
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
131300  
Machiel van Hooren
Tiberiu Savin
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
131301  
Robin Peters
Jelle van Cappelle
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
131302  
Jelle van Cappelle
Robin Peters
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
131303  
Niels Zandberg
Abdessamad El Kasimi
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
131304  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Niels Zandberg
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
131305  
Annejan van den Dool
Maarten Schadd
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
131306  
Maarten Schadd
Annejan van den Dool
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
131307  
Charlie van Diepen
Robbert van Kessel
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
131308  
Robbert van Kessel
Charlie van Diepen
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
131309  
Sietze Riemersma
Koen Wolters
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
131310  
Koen Wolters
Sietze Riemersma
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
131311  
Nikita Kurgin
Raul Kooter
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
131312  
Raul Kooter
Nikita Kurgin
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
131313  
Theo Dorst
C.A. Nouta
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
131314  
C.A. Nouta
Theo Dorst
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
131315  
John Stephenson
Vytautas Gruslys
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
131316  
Vytautas Gruslys
John Stephenson
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
131317  
Andriy Makukha
Marc Oldenhof
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
131318  
Marc Oldenhof
Andriy Makukha
30 - 30

Intermediate score after round 36

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 2022
2Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 1879
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1847
4John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1805
5Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 1798
6C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 1786
7Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 1786
8Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 1779
9Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 1762
10Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 1757
11Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 1753
12Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1752
13Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 1730
14Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 1713
15Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 1705
16Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1703
17Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 1699
18Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 1694
19Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1649
20Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1639
21Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 1617
22Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 1586
23Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1569
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 1531
25Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 1513
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 1511
27Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 1486
28Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 1478
29Marco MeijerNIOmain 1423
30Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1373
31Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 1364
32Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 1357
33Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 1352
34Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1340
35Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1318
36Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 1316
37Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 1296
38Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 1284
39Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 1268 1
40Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1263
41Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 1261
42Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 1255
43Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 1245
44Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 1245 1
45Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 1239
46Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1236
47Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1234 1
48Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 1233
49Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1230
50Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1223
51Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 1199 7
52David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 1195
53Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 1170 3
54Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1145 1