CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 37
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 37

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
131319  
Tomek Czajka
Corné Verhoef
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
131320  
Corné Verhoef
Tomek Czajka
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
131321  
Pieter Voors
Sybrand Aarnoutse
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
131322  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Pieter Voors
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
131323  
Stian Valle
Splinter Suidman
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
131324  
Splinter Suidman
Stian Valle
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
131325  
Renze Vroom
Jard van Roest
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
131326  
Jard van Roest
Renze Vroom
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
131327  
Ludo Pulles
Leopold Tschanter
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
131328  
Leopold Tschanter
Ludo Pulles
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
131329  
Thijs Vernooij
Jelmer Firet
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
131330  
Jelmer Firet
Thijs Vernooij
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
131331  
Marco Meijer
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
131332  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Marco Meijer
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
131333  
Praveen Kulkarni
Henk Koops
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
131334  
Henk Koops
Praveen Kulkarni
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
131335  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Maurits van Altvorst
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
131336  
Maurits van Altvorst
Lukas Pestalozzi
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
131337  
Luisa Lamprea
Jaap Taal
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
131338  
Jaap Taal
Luisa Lamprea
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
131339  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Tjeerd van Cappelle
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
131340  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Jeroen Op de Beek
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
131341  
David Willemse
Willem Melching
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
131342  
Willem Melching
David Willemse
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
131343  
Maaike van der Laan
Martin Husar
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
131344  
Martin Husar
Maaike van der Laan
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
131345  
Marc Craenen
Marcel Vlastuin
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
131346  
Marcel Vlastuin
Marc Craenen
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
131347  
Lukas Gelbmann
Dorin Damaschin
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
131348  
Dorin Damaschin
Lukas Gelbmann
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
131349  
Leander van Wijlick
Tom Smeding
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
131350  
Tom Smeding
Leander van Wijlick
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
131351  
Glenn Bergmans
Machiel van Hooren
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
131352  
Machiel van Hooren
Glenn Bergmans
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
131353  
Mostafa Heidary
Jelle van Cappelle
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
131354  
Jelle van Cappelle
Mostafa Heidary
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
131355  
Tiberiu Savin
Abdessamad El Kasimi
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
131356  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Tiberiu Savin
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
131357  
Robin Peters
Maarten Schadd
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
131358  
Maarten Schadd
Robin Peters
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
131359  
Niels Zandberg
Robbert van Kessel
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
131360  
Robbert van Kessel
Niels Zandberg
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
131361  
Annejan van den Dool
Koen Wolters
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
131362  
Koen Wolters
Annejan van den Dool
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
131363  
Charlie van Diepen
Raul Kooter
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
131364  
Raul Kooter
Charlie van Diepen
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
131365  
Sietze Riemersma
C.A. Nouta
15 - 45 (WIN: WHITE)
131366  
C.A. Nouta
Sietze Riemersma
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
131367  
Nikita Kurgin
Vytautas Gruslys
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
131368  
Vytautas Gruslys
Nikita Kurgin
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
131369  
Theo Dorst
Marc Oldenhof
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
131370  
Marc Oldenhof
Theo Dorst
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
131371  
John Stephenson
Andriy Makukha
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
131372  
Andriy Makukha
John Stephenson
30 - 30

Intermediate score after round 37

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 2099
2Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 1938
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1930
4Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 1877
5Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 1871
6C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 1868
7John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1866
8Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 1855
9Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 1838
10Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 1836
11Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 1835
12Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1832
13Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 1809
14Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 1785
15Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 1781
16Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 1781
17Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1780
18Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 1772
19Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1727
20Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1710
21Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 1694
22Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 1652
23Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1633
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 1596
25Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 1576
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 1576
27Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 1552
28Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 1533
29Marco MeijerNIOmain 1479
30Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1416
31Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 1414
32Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 1408
33Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1407
34Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 1394
35Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1372
36Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 1371
37Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 1342
38Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 1337
39Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 1306 1
40Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 1304
41Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 1299 1
42Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1298
43Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 1293
44Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 1285
45Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1282 1
46Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 1280
47Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 1276
48Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1274
49Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1269
50Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1265
51David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 1244
52Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 1243 7
53Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 1211 3
54Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1182 1