CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 38
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 38

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
131373  
Tomek Czajka
Sybrand Aarnoutse
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
131374  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Tomek Czajka
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
131375  
Corné Verhoef
Splinter Suidman
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
131376  
Splinter Suidman
Corné Verhoef
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
131377  
Pieter Voors
Jard van Roest
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
131378  
Jard van Roest
Pieter Voors
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
131379  
Stian Valle
Leopold Tschanter
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
131380  
Leopold Tschanter
Stian Valle
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
131381  
Renze Vroom
Jelmer Firet
30 - 30
131382  
Jelmer Firet
Renze Vroom
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
131383  
Ludo Pulles
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
131384  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Ludo Pulles
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
131385  
Thijs Vernooij
Henk Koops
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
131386  
Henk Koops
Thijs Vernooij
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
131387  
Marco Meijer
Maurits van Altvorst
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
131388  
Maurits van Altvorst
Marco Meijer
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
131389  
Praveen Kulkarni
Jaap Taal
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
131390  
Jaap Taal
Praveen Kulkarni
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
131391  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Tjeerd van Cappelle
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
131392  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Lukas Pestalozzi
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
131393  
Luisa Lamprea
Willem Melching
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
131394  
Willem Melching
Luisa Lamprea
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
131395  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Martin Husar
15 - 45 (WIN: WHITE)
131396  
Martin Husar
Jeroen Op de Beek
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
131397  
David Willemse
Marcel Vlastuin
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
131398  
Marcel Vlastuin
David Willemse
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
131399  
Maaike van der Laan
Dorin Damaschin
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
131400  
Dorin Damaschin
Maaike van der Laan
44 - 16 (WIN: BLACK)
131401  
Marc Craenen
Tom Smeding
16 - 44 (WIN: WHITE)
131402  
Tom Smeding
Marc Craenen
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
131403  
Lukas Gelbmann
Machiel van Hooren
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
131404  
Machiel van Hooren
Lukas Gelbmann
44 - 16 (WIN: BLACK)
131405  
Leander van Wijlick
Jelle van Cappelle
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
131406  
Jelle van Cappelle
Leander van Wijlick
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
131407  
Glenn Bergmans
Abdessamad El Kasimi
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
131408  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Glenn Bergmans
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
131409  
Mostafa Heidary
Maarten Schadd
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
131410  
Maarten Schadd
Mostafa Heidary
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
131411  
Tiberiu Savin
Robbert van Kessel
15 - 45 (WIN: WHITE)
131412  
Robbert van Kessel
Tiberiu Savin
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
131413  
Robin Peters
Koen Wolters
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
131414  
Koen Wolters
Robin Peters
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
131415  
Niels Zandberg
Raul Kooter
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
131416  
Raul Kooter
Niels Zandberg
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
131417  
Annejan van den Dool
C.A. Nouta
16 - 44 (WIN: WHITE)
131418  
C.A. Nouta
Annejan van den Dool
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
131419  
Charlie van Diepen
Vytautas Gruslys
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
131420  
Vytautas Gruslys
Charlie van Diepen
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
131421  
Sietze Riemersma
Marc Oldenhof
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
131422  
Marc Oldenhof
Sietze Riemersma
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
131423  
Nikita Kurgin
Andriy Makukha
14 - 46 (WIN: WHITE)
131424  
Andriy Makukha
Nikita Kurgin
45 - 15 (WIN: BLACK)
131425  
Theo Dorst
John Stephenson
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
131426  
John Stephenson
Theo Dorst
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 38

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 2175
2Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 2029
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 2013
4Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 1954
5C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 1952
6Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 1949
7John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1942
8Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 1932
9Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 1917
10Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 1916
11Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 1913
12Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1906
13Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 1892
14Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 1864
15Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 1862
16Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1860
17Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 1860
18Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 1848
19Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1813
20Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1784
21Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 1761
22Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 1717
23Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1697
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 1664
25Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 1643
26Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 1639
27Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 1596
28Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 1590
29Marco MeijerNIOmain 1534
30Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 1470
31Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1469
32Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1467
33Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 1446
34Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 1440
35Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1432
36Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 1424
37Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 1389
38Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 1378
39Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 1349 1
40Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 1345 1
41Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1339
42Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 1338
43Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 1335
44Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1325 1
45Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 1322
46Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 1320
47Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 1319
48Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1316
49Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1312
50Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1306
51Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 1287 7
52David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 1284
53Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 1248 3
54Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1211 1