CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 39
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 39

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
131427  
Tomek Czajka
Splinter Suidman
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
131428  
Splinter Suidman
Tomek Czajka
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
131429  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Jard van Roest
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
131430  
Jard van Roest
Sybrand Aarnoutse
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
131431  
Corné Verhoef
Leopold Tschanter
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
131432  
Leopold Tschanter
Corné Verhoef
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
131433  
Pieter Voors
Jelmer Firet
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
131434  
Jelmer Firet
Pieter Voors
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
131435  
Stian Valle
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
131436  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Stian Valle
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
131437  
Renze Vroom
Henk Koops
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
131438  
Henk Koops
Renze Vroom
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
131439  
Ludo Pulles
Maurits van Altvorst
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
131440  
Maurits van Altvorst
Ludo Pulles
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
131441  
Thijs Vernooij
Jaap Taal
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
131442  
Jaap Taal
Thijs Vernooij
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
131443  
Marco Meijer
Tjeerd van Cappelle
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
131444  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Marco Meijer
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
131445  
Praveen Kulkarni
Willem Melching
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
131446  
Willem Melching
Praveen Kulkarni
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
131447  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Martin Husar
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
131448  
Martin Husar
Lukas Pestalozzi
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
131449  
Luisa Lamprea
Marcel Vlastuin
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
131450  
Marcel Vlastuin
Luisa Lamprea
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
131451  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Dorin Damaschin
16 - 44 (WIN: WHITE)
131452  
Dorin Damaschin
Jeroen Op de Beek
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
131453  
David Willemse
Tom Smeding
16 - 44 (WIN: WHITE)
131454  
Tom Smeding
David Willemse
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
131455  
Maaike van der Laan
Machiel van Hooren
15 - 45 (WIN: WHITE)
131456  
Machiel van Hooren
Maaike van der Laan
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
131457  
Marc Craenen
Jelle van Cappelle
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
131458  
Jelle van Cappelle
Marc Craenen
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
131459  
Lukas Gelbmann
Abdessamad El Kasimi
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
131460  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Lukas Gelbmann
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
131461  
Leander van Wijlick
Maarten Schadd
15 - 45 (WIN: WHITE)
131462  
Maarten Schadd
Leander van Wijlick
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
131463  
Glenn Bergmans
Robbert van Kessel
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
131464  
Robbert van Kessel
Glenn Bergmans
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
131465  
Mostafa Heidary
Koen Wolters
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
131466  
Koen Wolters
Mostafa Heidary
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
131467  
Tiberiu Savin
Raul Kooter
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
131468  
Raul Kooter
Tiberiu Savin
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
131469  
Robin Peters
C.A. Nouta
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
131470  
C.A. Nouta
Robin Peters
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
131471  
Niels Zandberg
Vytautas Gruslys
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
131472  
Vytautas Gruslys
Niels Zandberg
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
131473  
Annejan van den Dool
Marc Oldenhof
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
131474  
Marc Oldenhof
Annejan van den Dool
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
131475  
Charlie van Diepen
Andriy Makukha
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
131476  
Andriy Makukha
Charlie van Diepen
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
131477  
Sietze Riemersma
John Stephenson
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
131478  
John Stephenson
Sietze Riemersma
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
131479  
Nikita Kurgin
Theo Dorst
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
131480  
Theo Dorst
Nikita Kurgin
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 39

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 2245
2Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 2107
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 2095
4C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 2035
5Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 2031
6Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 2028
7John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 2021
8Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 2011
9Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 2005
10Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 2002
11Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 1994
12Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1980
13Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 1968
14Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 1945
15Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 1937
16Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1936
17Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 1936
18Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 1926
19Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1895
20Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1860
21Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 1839
22Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 1788
23Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1770
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 1734
25Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 1709
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 1693
27Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 1661
28Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 1637
29Marco MeijerNIOmain 1580
30Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1522
31Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1519
32Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 1519
33Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 1487
34Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 1484
35Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1482
36Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 1466
37Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 1431
38Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 1419
39Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 1390 1
40Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 1389 1
41Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 1382
42Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 1382
43Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1382
44Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 1364
45Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1363 1
46Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 1360 7
47Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 1359
48Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1355
49Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 1351
50Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1349
51Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1340
52David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 1322
53Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 1290 3
54Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1258 1