CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 40
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 40

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
131481  
Tomek Czajka
Jard van Roest
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
131482  
Jard van Roest
Tomek Czajka
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
131483  
Splinter Suidman
Leopold Tschanter
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
131484  
Leopold Tschanter
Splinter Suidman
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
131485  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Jelmer Firet
30 - 30
131486  
Jelmer Firet
Sybrand Aarnoutse
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
131487  
Corné Verhoef
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
131488  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Corné Verhoef
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
131489  
Pieter Voors
Henk Koops
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
131490  
Henk Koops
Pieter Voors
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
131491  
Stian Valle
Maurits van Altvorst
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
131492  
Maurits van Altvorst
Stian Valle
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
131493  
Renze Vroom
Jaap Taal
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
131494  
Jaap Taal
Renze Vroom
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
131495  
Ludo Pulles
Tjeerd van Cappelle
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
131496  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Ludo Pulles
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
131497  
Thijs Vernooij
Willem Melching
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
131498  
Willem Melching
Thijs Vernooij
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
131499  
Marco Meijer
Martin Husar
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
131500  
Martin Husar
Marco Meijer
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
131501  
Praveen Kulkarni
Marcel Vlastuin
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
131502  
Marcel Vlastuin
Praveen Kulkarni
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
131503  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Dorin Damaschin
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
131504  
Dorin Damaschin
Lukas Pestalozzi
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
131505  
Luisa Lamprea
Tom Smeding
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
131506  
Tom Smeding
Luisa Lamprea
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
131507  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Machiel van Hooren
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
131508  
Machiel van Hooren
Jeroen Op de Beek
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
131509  
David Willemse
Jelle van Cappelle
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
131510  
Jelle van Cappelle
David Willemse
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
131511  
Maaike van der Laan
Abdessamad El Kasimi
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
131512  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Maaike van der Laan
44 - 16 (WIN: BLACK)
131513  
Marc Craenen
Maarten Schadd
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
131514  
Maarten Schadd
Marc Craenen
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
131515  
Lukas Gelbmann
Robbert van Kessel
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
131516  
Robbert van Kessel
Lukas Gelbmann
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
131517  
Leander van Wijlick
Koen Wolters
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
131518  
Koen Wolters
Leander van Wijlick
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
131519  
Glenn Bergmans
Raul Kooter
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
131520  
Raul Kooter
Glenn Bergmans
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
131521  
Mostafa Heidary
C.A. Nouta
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
131522  
C.A. Nouta
Mostafa Heidary
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
131523  
Tiberiu Savin
Vytautas Gruslys
15 - 45 (WIN: WHITE)
131524  
Vytautas Gruslys
Tiberiu Savin
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
131525  
Robin Peters
Marc Oldenhof
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
131526  
Marc Oldenhof
Robin Peters
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
131527  
Niels Zandberg
Andriy Makukha
11 - 49 (WIN: WHITE)
131528  
Andriy Makukha
Niels Zandberg
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
131529  
Annejan van den Dool
John Stephenson
14 - 46 (WIN: WHITE)
131530  
John Stephenson
Annejan van den Dool
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
131531  
Charlie van Diepen
Theo Dorst
32 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
131532  
Theo Dorst
Charlie van Diepen
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
131533  
Sietze Riemersma
Nikita Kurgin
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
131534  
Nikita Kurgin
Sietze Riemersma
25 - 0

Intermediate score after round 40

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 2327
2Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 2199
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 2182
4C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 2117
5Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 2115
6John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 2108
7Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 2105
8Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 2090
9Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 2083
10Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 2082
11Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 2068
12Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 2056
13Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 2044
14Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 2020
15Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 2012
16Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 2012
17Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 2007
18Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 2004
19Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1968
20Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1934
21Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 1903
22Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 1859
23Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1838
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 1795
25Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 1773
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 1749
27Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 1720
28Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 1686
29Marco MeijerNIOmain 1624
30Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1571
31Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 1563
32Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1560
33Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1538
34Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 1537
35Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 1531
36Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 1512
37Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 1473
38Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 1452
39Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 1434 1
40Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 1428
41Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 1422
42Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 1419 2
43Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1415
44Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 1408
45Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 1401
46Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 1395 8
47Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1393
48Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1391 1
49Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1390
50Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1386
51Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 1384
52David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 1366
53Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 1347 3
54Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1314 1