CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 41
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 41

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
131535  
Tomek Czajka
Leopold Tschanter
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
131536  
Leopold Tschanter
Tomek Czajka
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
131537  
Jard van Roest
Jelmer Firet
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
131538  
Jelmer Firet
Jard van Roest
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
131539  
Splinter Suidman
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
131540  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Splinter Suidman
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
131541  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Henk Koops
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
131542  
Henk Koops
Sybrand Aarnoutse
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
131543  
Corné Verhoef
Maurits van Altvorst
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
131544  
Maurits van Altvorst
Corné Verhoef
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
131545  
Pieter Voors
Jaap Taal
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
131546  
Jaap Taal
Pieter Voors
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
131547  
Stian Valle
Tjeerd van Cappelle
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
131548  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Stian Valle
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
131549  
Renze Vroom
Willem Melching
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
131550  
Willem Melching
Renze Vroom
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
131551  
Ludo Pulles
Martin Husar
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
131552  
Martin Husar
Ludo Pulles
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
131553  
Thijs Vernooij
Marcel Vlastuin
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
131554  
Marcel Vlastuin
Thijs Vernooij
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
131555  
Marco Meijer
Dorin Damaschin
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
131556  
Dorin Damaschin
Marco Meijer
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
131557  
Praveen Kulkarni
Tom Smeding
15 - 45 (WIN: WHITE)
131558  
Tom Smeding
Praveen Kulkarni
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
131559  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Machiel van Hooren
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
131560  
Machiel van Hooren
Lukas Pestalozzi
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
131561  
Luisa Lamprea
Jelle van Cappelle
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
131562  
Jelle van Cappelle
Luisa Lamprea
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
131563  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Abdessamad El Kasimi
15 - 45 (WIN: WHITE)
131564  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Jeroen Op de Beek
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
131565  
David Willemse
Maarten Schadd
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
131566  
Maarten Schadd
David Willemse
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
131567  
Maaike van der Laan
Robbert van Kessel
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
131568  
Robbert van Kessel
Maaike van der Laan
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
131569  
Marc Craenen
Koen Wolters
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
131570  
Koen Wolters
Marc Craenen
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
131571  
Lukas Gelbmann
Raul Kooter
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
131572  
Raul Kooter
Lukas Gelbmann
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
131573  
Leander van Wijlick
C.A. Nouta
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
131574  
C.A. Nouta
Leander van Wijlick
45 - 15 (WIN: BLACK)
131575  
Glenn Bergmans
Vytautas Gruslys
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
131576  
Vytautas Gruslys
Glenn Bergmans
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
131577  
Mostafa Heidary
Marc Oldenhof
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
131578  
Marc Oldenhof
Mostafa Heidary
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
131579  
Tiberiu Savin
Andriy Makukha
16 - 44 (WIN: WHITE)
131580  
Andriy Makukha
Tiberiu Savin
46 - 14 (WIN: BLACK)
131581  
Robin Peters
John Stephenson
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
131582  
John Stephenson
Robin Peters
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
131583  
Niels Zandberg
Theo Dorst
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
131584  
Theo Dorst
Niels Zandberg
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
131585  
Annejan van den Dool
Nikita Kurgin
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
131586  
Nikita Kurgin
Annejan van den Dool
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
131587  
Charlie van Diepen
Sietze Riemersma
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
131588  
Sietze Riemersma
Charlie van Diepen
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 41

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 2398
2Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 2289
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 2260
4Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 2202
5C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 2201
6Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 2181
7John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 2180
8Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 2170
9Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 2160
10Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 2157
11Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 2149
12Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 2128
13Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 2119
14Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 2095
15Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 2091
16Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 2087
17Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 2078
18Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 2078
19Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 2056
20Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 2003
21Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 1968
22Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 1924
23Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1905
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 1869
25Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 1822
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 1802
27Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 1775
28Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 1734
29Marco MeijerNIOmain 1669
30Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1626
31Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 1608
32Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1606
33Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1584
34Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 1581
35Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 1576
36Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 1553
37Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 1524
38Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 1514
39Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 1488 2
40Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 1477 1
41Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 1470
42Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 1461
43Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 1457 8
44Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1449 1
45Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1445
46Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 1440
47Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1438
48Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 1434
49Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 1433
50Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1433
51Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1422
52David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 1411
53Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 1398 3
54Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1372 1