CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 42
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 42

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
131589  
Tomek Czajka
Jelmer Firet
37 - 23 (WIN: WHITE)
131590  
Jelmer Firet
Tomek Czajka
26 - 34 (WIN: BLACK)
131591  
Leopold Tschanter
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
28 - 32 (WIN: BLACK)
131592  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Leopold Tschanter
28 - 32 (WIN: BLACK)
131593  
Jard van Roest
Henk Koops
27 - 33 (WIN: BLACK)
131594  
Henk Koops
Jard van Roest
38 - 22 (WIN: WHITE)
131595  
Splinter Suidman
Maurits van Altvorst
29 - 31 (WIN: BLACK)
131596  
Maurits van Altvorst
Splinter Suidman
31 - 29 (WIN: WHITE)
131597  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Jaap Taal
24 - 36 (WIN: BLACK)
131598  
Jaap Taal
Sybrand Aarnoutse
34 - 26 (WIN: WHITE)
131599  
Corné Verhoef
Tjeerd van Cappelle
24 - 36 (WIN: BLACK)
131600  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Corné Verhoef
35 - 25 (WIN: WHITE)
131601  
Pieter Voors
Willem Melching
29 - 31 (WIN: BLACK)
131602  
Willem Melching
Pieter Voors
33 - 27 (WIN: WHITE)
131603  
Stian Valle
Martin Husar
21 - 39 (WIN: BLACK)
131604  
Martin Husar
Stian Valle
38 - 22 (WIN: WHITE)
131605  
Renze Vroom
Marcel Vlastuin
20 - 40 (WIN: BLACK)
131606  
Marcel Vlastuin
Renze Vroom
40 - 20 (WIN: WHITE)
131607  
Ludo Pulles
Dorin Damaschin
23 - 37 (WIN: BLACK)
131608  
Dorin Damaschin
Ludo Pulles
37 - 23 (WIN: WHITE)
131609  
Thijs Vernooij
Tom Smeding
14 - 46 (WIN: BLACK)
131610  
Tom Smeding
Thijs Vernooij
43 - 17 (WIN: WHITE)
131611  
Marco Meijer
Machiel van Hooren
23 - 37 (WIN: BLACK)
131612  
Machiel van Hooren
Marco Meijer
41 - 19 (WIN: WHITE)
131613  
Praveen Kulkarni
Jelle van Cappelle
22 - 38 (WIN: BLACK)
131614  
Jelle van Cappelle
Praveen Kulkarni
39 - 21 (WIN: WHITE)
131615  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Abdessamad El Kasimi
24 - 36 (WIN: BLACK)
131616  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Lukas Pestalozzi
39 - 21 (WIN: WHITE)
131617  
Luisa Lamprea
Maarten Schadd
20 - 40 (WIN: BLACK)
131618  
Maarten Schadd
Luisa Lamprea
40 - 20 (WIN: WHITE)
131619  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Robbert van Kessel
24 - 36 (WIN: BLACK)
131620  
Robbert van Kessel
Jeroen Op de Beek
38 - 22 (WIN: WHITE)
131621  
David Willemse
Koen Wolters
22 - 38 (WIN: BLACK)
131622  
Koen Wolters
David Willemse
40 - 20 (WIN: WHITE)
131623  
Maaike van der Laan
Raul Kooter
18 - 42 (WIN: BLACK)
131624  
Raul Kooter
Maaike van der Laan
45 - 15 (WIN: WHITE)
131625  
Marc Craenen
C.A. Nouta
19 - 41 (WIN: BLACK)
131626  
C.A. Nouta
Marc Craenen
37 - 23 (WIN: WHITE)
131627  
Lukas Gelbmann
Vytautas Gruslys
22 - 38 (WIN: BLACK)
131628  
Vytautas Gruslys
Lukas Gelbmann
45 - 15 (WIN: WHITE)
131629  
Leander van Wijlick
Marc Oldenhof
17 - 43 (WIN: BLACK)
131630  
Marc Oldenhof
Leander van Wijlick
40 - 20 (WIN: WHITE)
131631  
Glenn Bergmans
Andriy Makukha
18 - 42 (WIN: BLACK)
131632  
Andriy Makukha
Glenn Bergmans
39 - 21 (WIN: WHITE)
131633  
Mostafa Heidary
John Stephenson
21 - 39 (WIN: BLACK)
131634  
John Stephenson
Mostafa Heidary
41 - 19 (WIN: WHITE)
131635  
Tiberiu Savin
Theo Dorst
27 - 33 (WIN: BLACK)
131636  
Theo Dorst
Tiberiu Savin
29 - 31 (WIN: BLACK)
131637  
Robin Peters
Nikita Kurgin
26 - 34 (WIN: BLACK)
131638  
Nikita Kurgin
Robin Peters
29 - 31 (WIN: BLACK)
131639  
Niels Zandberg
Sietze Riemersma
30 - 30
131640  
Sietze Riemersma
Niels Zandberg
33 - 27 (WIN: WHITE)
131641  
Annejan van den Dool
Charlie van Diepen
29 - 31 (WIN: BLACK)
131642  
Charlie van Diepen
Annejan van den Dool
24 - 36 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 42

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 2469
2Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 2370
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 2343
4C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 2279
5Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 2277
6Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 2268
7John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 2260
8Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 2253
9Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 2238
10Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 2237
11Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 2227
12Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 2199
13Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 2196
14Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 2171
15Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 2169
16Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 2164
17Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 2152
18Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 2148
19Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 2145
20Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 2067
21Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 2039
22Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 1986
23Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1965
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 1918
25Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 1882
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 1860
27Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 1825
28Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 1777
29Marco MeijerNIOmain 1711
30Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1675
31Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1655
32Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 1654
33Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1640
34Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 1618
35Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 1616
36Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 1584
37Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 1579
38Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 1564
39Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 1551 2
40Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 1522 1
41Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 1519 8
42Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 1509
43Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1506 1
44Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 1503
45Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1503
46Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1495
47Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 1483
48Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 1480
49Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1473
50Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 1466
51Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1459
52David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 1453
53Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 1453 3
54Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1435 1