CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 43
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 43

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
131643  
Tomek Czajka
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
131644  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Tomek Czajka
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
131645  
Jelmer Firet
Henk Koops
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
131646  
Henk Koops
Jelmer Firet
30 - 30
131647  
Leopold Tschanter
Maurits van Altvorst
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
131648  
Maurits van Altvorst
Leopold Tschanter
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
131649  
Jard van Roest
Jaap Taal
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
131650  
Jaap Taal
Jard van Roest
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
131651  
Splinter Suidman
Tjeerd van Cappelle
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
131652  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Splinter Suidman
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
131653  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Willem Melching
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
131654  
Willem Melching
Sybrand Aarnoutse
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
131655  
Corné Verhoef
Martin Husar
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
131656  
Martin Husar
Corné Verhoef
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
131657  
Pieter Voors
Marcel Vlastuin
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
131658  
Marcel Vlastuin
Pieter Voors
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
131659  
Stian Valle
Dorin Damaschin
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
131660  
Dorin Damaschin
Stian Valle
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
131661  
Renze Vroom
Tom Smeding
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
131662  
Tom Smeding
Renze Vroom
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
131663  
Ludo Pulles
Machiel van Hooren
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
131664  
Machiel van Hooren
Ludo Pulles
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
131665  
Thijs Vernooij
Jelle van Cappelle
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
131666  
Jelle van Cappelle
Thijs Vernooij
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
131667  
Marco Meijer
Abdessamad El Kasimi
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
131668  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Marco Meijer
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
131669  
Praveen Kulkarni
Maarten Schadd
16 - 44 (WIN: WHITE)
131670  
Maarten Schadd
Praveen Kulkarni
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
131671  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Robbert van Kessel
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
131672  
Robbert van Kessel
Lukas Pestalozzi
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
131673  
Luisa Lamprea
Koen Wolters
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
131674  
Koen Wolters
Luisa Lamprea
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
131675  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Raul Kooter
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
131676  
Raul Kooter
Jeroen Op de Beek
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
131677  
David Willemse
C.A. Nouta
16 - 44 (WIN: WHITE)
131678  
C.A. Nouta
David Willemse
44 - 16 (WIN: BLACK)
131679  
Maaike van der Laan
Vytautas Gruslys
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
131680  
Vytautas Gruslys
Maaike van der Laan
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
131681  
Marc Craenen
Marc Oldenhof
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
131682  
Marc Oldenhof
Marc Craenen
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
131683  
Lukas Gelbmann
Andriy Makukha
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
131684  
Andriy Makukha
Lukas Gelbmann
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
131685  
Leander van Wijlick
John Stephenson
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
131686  
John Stephenson
Leander van Wijlick
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
131687  
Glenn Bergmans
Theo Dorst
29 - 0
131688  
Theo Dorst
Glenn Bergmans
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
131689  
Mostafa Heidary
Nikita Kurgin
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
131690  
Nikita Kurgin
Mostafa Heidary
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
131691  
Tiberiu Savin
Sietze Riemersma
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
131692  
Sietze Riemersma
Tiberiu Savin
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
131693  
Robin Peters
Charlie van Diepen
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
131694  
Charlie van Diepen
Robin Peters
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
131695  
Niels Zandberg
Annejan van den Dool
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
131696  
Annejan van den Dool
Niels Zandberg
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 43

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 2538
2Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 2452
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 2424
4C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 2367
5Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 2354
6Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 2350
7John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 2339
8Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 2333
9Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 2320
10Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 2316
11Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 2306
12Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 2269
13Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 2264
14Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 2245
15Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 2244
16Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 2243
17Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 2225
18Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 2223
19Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 2223
20Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 2139
21Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 2101
22Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 2053
23Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 2016
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 1976
25Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 1935
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 1915
27Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 1873
28Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 1823
29Marco MeijerNIOmain 1754
30Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1722
31Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1700
32Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 1696
33Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1686
34Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 1657
35Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 1656
36Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 1636
37Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 1624
38Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 1610 2
39Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 1606
40Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 1575
41Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1569 1
42Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 1569 1
43Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1564
44Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1559
45Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 1543
46Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 1542 9
47Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1526
48Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 1520
49Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 1518
50Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 1509 3
51Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 1505
52Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1502 1
53Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1500
54David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 1485