CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 44
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 44

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
131697  
Tomek Czajka
Henk Koops
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
131698  
Henk Koops
Tomek Czajka
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
131699  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Maurits van Altvorst
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
131700  
Maurits van Altvorst
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
131701  
Jelmer Firet
Jaap Taal
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
131702  
Jaap Taal
Jelmer Firet
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
131703  
Leopold Tschanter
Tjeerd van Cappelle
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
131704  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Leopold Tschanter
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
131705  
Jard van Roest
Willem Melching
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
131706  
Willem Melching
Jard van Roest
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
131707  
Splinter Suidman
Martin Husar
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
131708  
Martin Husar
Splinter Suidman
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
131709  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Marcel Vlastuin
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
131710  
Marcel Vlastuin
Sybrand Aarnoutse
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
131711  
Corné Verhoef
Dorin Damaschin
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
131712  
Dorin Damaschin
Corné Verhoef
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
131713  
Pieter Voors
Tom Smeding
16 - 44 (WIN: WHITE)
131714  
Tom Smeding
Pieter Voors
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
131715  
Stian Valle
Machiel van Hooren
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
131716  
Machiel van Hooren
Stian Valle
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
131717  
Renze Vroom
Jelle van Cappelle
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
131718  
Jelle van Cappelle
Renze Vroom
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
131719  
Ludo Pulles
Abdessamad El Kasimi
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
131720  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Ludo Pulles
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
131721  
Thijs Vernooij
Maarten Schadd
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
131722  
Maarten Schadd
Thijs Vernooij
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
131723  
Marco Meijer
Robbert van Kessel
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
131724  
Robbert van Kessel
Marco Meijer
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
131725  
Praveen Kulkarni
Koen Wolters
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
131726  
Koen Wolters
Praveen Kulkarni
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
131727  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Raul Kooter
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
131728  
Raul Kooter
Lukas Pestalozzi
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
131729  
Luisa Lamprea
C.A. Nouta
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
131730  
C.A. Nouta
Luisa Lamprea
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
131731  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Vytautas Gruslys
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
131732  
Vytautas Gruslys
Jeroen Op de Beek
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
131733  
David Willemse
Marc Oldenhof
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
131734  
Marc Oldenhof
David Willemse
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
131735  
Maaike van der Laan
Andriy Makukha
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
131736  
Andriy Makukha
Maaike van der Laan
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
131737  
Marc Craenen
John Stephenson
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
131738  
John Stephenson
Marc Craenen
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
131739  
Lukas Gelbmann
Theo Dorst
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
131740  
Theo Dorst
Lukas Gelbmann
0 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
131741  
Leander van Wijlick
Nikita Kurgin
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
131742  
Nikita Kurgin
Leander van Wijlick
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
131743  
Glenn Bergmans
Sietze Riemersma
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
131744  
Sietze Riemersma
Glenn Bergmans
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
131745  
Mostafa Heidary
Charlie van Diepen
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
131746  
Charlie van Diepen
Mostafa Heidary
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
131747  
Tiberiu Savin
Annejan van den Dool
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
131748  
Annejan van den Dool
Tiberiu Savin
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
131749  
Robin Peters
Niels Zandberg
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
131750  
Niels Zandberg
Robin Peters
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 44

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 2607
2Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 2530
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 2504
4C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 2448
5Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 2435
6Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 2428
7Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 2417
8John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 2416
9Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 2398
10Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 2391
11Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 2382
12Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 2335
13Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 2332
14Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 2321
15Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 2319
16Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 2318
17Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 2310
18Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 2303
19Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 2291
20Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 2202
21Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 2152
22Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 2118
23Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 2071
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 2028
25Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 1987
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 1969
27Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 1920
28Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 1868
29Marco MeijerNIOmain 1796
30Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1766
31Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1757
32Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 1735
33Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 1720
34Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1719
35Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 1696
36Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 1693
37Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 1672 2
38Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 1666
39Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 1649
40Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 1633
41Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1629 1
42Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1627
43Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1619
44Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 1611 1
45Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1594
46Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 1586
47Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1570 1
48Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 1569 10
49Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 1564
50Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 1561 3
51Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 1558
52Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1552
53Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 1547
54David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 1521