CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 45
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 45

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
131751  
Tomek Czajka
Maurits van Altvorst
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
131752  
Maurits van Altvorst
Tomek Czajka
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
131753  
Henk Koops
Jaap Taal
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
131754  
Jaap Taal
Henk Koops
30 - 30
131755  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Tjeerd van Cappelle
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
131756  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
131757  
Jelmer Firet
Willem Melching
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
131758  
Willem Melching
Jelmer Firet
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
131759  
Leopold Tschanter
Martin Husar
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
131760  
Martin Husar
Leopold Tschanter
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
131761  
Jard van Roest
Marcel Vlastuin
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
131762  
Marcel Vlastuin
Jard van Roest
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
131763  
Splinter Suidman
Dorin Damaschin
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
131764  
Dorin Damaschin
Splinter Suidman
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
131765  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Tom Smeding
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
131766  
Tom Smeding
Sybrand Aarnoutse
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
131767  
Corné Verhoef
Machiel van Hooren
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
131768  
Machiel van Hooren
Corné Verhoef
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
131769  
Pieter Voors
Jelle van Cappelle
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
131770  
Jelle van Cappelle
Pieter Voors
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
131771  
Stian Valle
Abdessamad El Kasimi
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
131772  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Stian Valle
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
131773  
Renze Vroom
Maarten Schadd
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
131774  
Maarten Schadd
Renze Vroom
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
131775  
Ludo Pulles
Robbert van Kessel
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
131776  
Robbert van Kessel
Ludo Pulles
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
131777  
Thijs Vernooij
Koen Wolters
15 - 45 (WIN: WHITE)
131778  
Koen Wolters
Thijs Vernooij
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
131779  
Marco Meijer
Raul Kooter
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
131780  
Raul Kooter
Marco Meijer
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
131781  
Praveen Kulkarni
C.A. Nouta
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
131782  
C.A. Nouta
Praveen Kulkarni
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
131783  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Vytautas Gruslys
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
131784  
Vytautas Gruslys
Lukas Pestalozzi
45 - 15 (WIN: BLACK)
131785  
Luisa Lamprea
Marc Oldenhof
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
131786  
Marc Oldenhof
Luisa Lamprea
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
131787  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Andriy Makukha
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
131788  
Andriy Makukha
Jeroen Op de Beek
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
131789  
David Willemse
John Stephenson
14 - 46 (WIN: WHITE)
131790  
John Stephenson
David Willemse
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
131791  
Maaike van der Laan
Theo Dorst
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
131792  
Theo Dorst
Maaike van der Laan
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
131793  
Marc Craenen
Nikita Kurgin
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
131794  
Nikita Kurgin
Marc Craenen
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
131795  
Lukas Gelbmann
Sietze Riemersma
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
131796  
Sietze Riemersma
Lukas Gelbmann
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
131797  
Leander van Wijlick
Charlie van Diepen
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
131798  
Charlie van Diepen
Leander van Wijlick
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
131799  
Glenn Bergmans
Annejan van den Dool
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
131800  
Annejan van den Dool
Glenn Bergmans
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
131801  
Mostafa Heidary
Niels Zandberg
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
131802  
Niels Zandberg
Mostafa Heidary
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
131803  
Tiberiu Savin
Robin Peters
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
131804  
Robin Peters
Tiberiu Savin
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 45

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 2683
2Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 2607
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 2591
4C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 2527
5Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 2513
6Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 2508
7John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 2504
8Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 2495
9Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 2475
10Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 2469
11Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 2466
12Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 2405
13Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 2397
14Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 2396
15Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 2395
16Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 2389
17Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 2380
18Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 2373
19Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 2349
20Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 2266
21Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 2214
22Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 2162
23Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 2126
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 2084
25Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 2037
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 2019
27Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 1970
28Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 1915
29Marco MeijerNIOmain 1831
30Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1811
31Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1800
32Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 1795
33Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 1785
34Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1764
35Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 1749
36Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 1738
37Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 1717 2
38Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 1699
39Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 1697
40Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 1692
41Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1692 1
42Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1687
43Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1679
44Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 1660
45Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1651
46Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 1644 1
47Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 1629 10
48Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 1626 3
49Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1616 1
50Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 1607
51Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1607
52Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 1605
53Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 1601
54David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 1553