CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 46
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 46

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
131805  
Tomek Czajka
Jaap Taal
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
131806  
Jaap Taal
Tomek Czajka
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
131807  
Maurits van Altvorst
Tjeerd van Cappelle
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
131808  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Maurits van Altvorst
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
131809  
Henk Koops
Willem Melching
30 - 30
131810  
Willem Melching
Henk Koops
30 - 30
131811  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Martin Husar
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
131812  
Martin Husar
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
131813  
Jelmer Firet
Marcel Vlastuin
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
131814  
Marcel Vlastuin
Jelmer Firet
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
131815  
Leopold Tschanter
Dorin Damaschin
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
131816  
Dorin Damaschin
Leopold Tschanter
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
131817  
Jard van Roest
Tom Smeding
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
131818  
Tom Smeding
Jard van Roest
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
131819  
Splinter Suidman
Machiel van Hooren
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
131820  
Machiel van Hooren
Splinter Suidman
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
131821  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Jelle van Cappelle
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
131822  
Jelle van Cappelle
Sybrand Aarnoutse
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
131823  
Corné Verhoef
Abdessamad El Kasimi
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
131824  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Corné Verhoef
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
131825  
Pieter Voors
Maarten Schadd
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
131826  
Maarten Schadd
Pieter Voors
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
131827  
Stian Valle
Robbert van Kessel
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
131828  
Robbert van Kessel
Stian Valle
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
131829  
Renze Vroom
Koen Wolters
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
131830  
Koen Wolters
Renze Vroom
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
131831  
Ludo Pulles
Raul Kooter
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
131832  
Raul Kooter
Ludo Pulles
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
131833  
Thijs Vernooij
C.A. Nouta
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
131834  
C.A. Nouta
Thijs Vernooij
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
131835  
Marco Meijer
Vytautas Gruslys
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
131836  
Vytautas Gruslys
Marco Meijer
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
131837  
Praveen Kulkarni
Marc Oldenhof
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
131838  
Marc Oldenhof
Praveen Kulkarni
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
131839  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Andriy Makukha
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
131840  
Andriy Makukha
Lukas Pestalozzi
45 - 15 (WIN: BLACK)
131841  
Luisa Lamprea
John Stephenson
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
131842  
John Stephenson
Luisa Lamprea
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
131843  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Theo Dorst
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
131844  
Theo Dorst
Jeroen Op de Beek
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
131845  
David Willemse
Nikita Kurgin
49 - 11 (WIN: BLACK)
131846  
Nikita Kurgin
David Willemse
30 - 30
131847  
Maaike van der Laan
Sietze Riemersma
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
131848  
Sietze Riemersma
Maaike van der Laan
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
131849  
Marc Craenen
Charlie van Diepen
30 - 30
131850  
Charlie van Diepen
Marc Craenen
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
131851  
Lukas Gelbmann
Annejan van den Dool
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
131852  
Annejan van den Dool
Lukas Gelbmann
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
131853  
Leander van Wijlick
Niels Zandberg
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
131854  
Niels Zandberg
Leander van Wijlick
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
131855  
Glenn Bergmans
Robin Peters
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
131856  
Robin Peters
Glenn Bergmans
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
131857  
Mostafa Heidary
Tiberiu Savin
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
131858  
Tiberiu Savin
Mostafa Heidary
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 46

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 2750
2Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 2692
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 2673
4C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 2613
5Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 2593
6John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 2583
7Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 2579
8Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 2578
9Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 2556
10Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 2551
11Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 2538
12Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 2475
13Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 2473
14Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 2468
15Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 2467
16Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 2455
17Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 2451
18Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 2444
19Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 2402
20Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 2326
21Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 2274
22Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 2206
23Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 2176
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 2132
25Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 2091
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 2067
27Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 2018
28Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 1964
29Marco MeijerNIOmain 1869
30Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 1864
31Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1861
32Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1849
33Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 1825
34Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1803
35Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 1800
36Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 1779
37Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 1777 2
38Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1753 1
39Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 1750
40Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1750
41Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1746
42Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 1733
43Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 1730
44Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 1719
45Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1708
46Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 1696 10
47Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 1687 3
48Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 1679 1
49Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 1667
50Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1666
51Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1657 1
52Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 1654
53Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 1641
54David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 1632