CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 47
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 47

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
131859  
Tomek Czajka
Tjeerd van Cappelle
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
131860  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Tomek Czajka
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
131861  
Jaap Taal
Willem Melching
30 - 30
131862  
Willem Melching
Jaap Taal
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
131863  
Maurits van Altvorst
Martin Husar
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
131864  
Martin Husar
Maurits van Altvorst
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
131865  
Henk Koops
Marcel Vlastuin
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
131866  
Marcel Vlastuin
Henk Koops
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
131867  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Dorin Damaschin
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
131868  
Dorin Damaschin
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
131869  
Jelmer Firet
Tom Smeding
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
131870  
Tom Smeding
Jelmer Firet
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
131871  
Leopold Tschanter
Machiel van Hooren
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
131872  
Machiel van Hooren
Leopold Tschanter
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
131873  
Jard van Roest
Jelle van Cappelle
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
131874  
Jelle van Cappelle
Jard van Roest
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
131875  
Splinter Suidman
Abdessamad El Kasimi
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
131876  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Splinter Suidman
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
131877  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Maarten Schadd
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
131878  
Maarten Schadd
Sybrand Aarnoutse
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
131879  
Corné Verhoef
Robbert van Kessel
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
131880  
Robbert van Kessel
Corné Verhoef
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
131881  
Pieter Voors
Koen Wolters
16 - 44 (WIN: WHITE)
131882  
Koen Wolters
Pieter Voors
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
131883  
Stian Valle
Raul Kooter
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
131884  
Raul Kooter
Stian Valle
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
131885  
Renze Vroom
C.A. Nouta
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
131886  
C.A. Nouta
Renze Vroom
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
131887  
Ludo Pulles
Vytautas Gruslys
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
131888  
Vytautas Gruslys
Ludo Pulles
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
131889  
Thijs Vernooij
Marc Oldenhof
14 - 46 (WIN: WHITE)
131890  
Marc Oldenhof
Thijs Vernooij
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
131891  
Marco Meijer
Andriy Makukha
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
131892  
Andriy Makukha
Marco Meijer
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
131893  
Praveen Kulkarni
John Stephenson
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
131894  
John Stephenson
Praveen Kulkarni
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
131895  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Theo Dorst
26 - 0
131896  
Theo Dorst
Lukas Pestalozzi
0 - 25
131897  
Luisa Lamprea
Nikita Kurgin
30 - 30
131898  
Nikita Kurgin
Luisa Lamprea
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
131899  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Sietze Riemersma
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
131900  
Sietze Riemersma
Jeroen Op de Beek
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
131901  
David Willemse
Charlie van Diepen
30 - 30
131902  
Charlie van Diepen
David Willemse
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
131903  
Maaike van der Laan
Annejan van den Dool
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
131904  
Annejan van den Dool
Maaike van der Laan
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
131905  
Marc Craenen
Niels Zandberg
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
131906  
Niels Zandberg
Marc Craenen
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
131907  
Lukas Gelbmann
Robin Peters
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
131908  
Robin Peters
Lukas Gelbmann
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
131909  
Leander van Wijlick
Tiberiu Savin
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
131910  
Tiberiu Savin
Leander van Wijlick
30 - 30
131911  
Glenn Bergmans
Mostafa Heidary
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
131912  
Mostafa Heidary
Glenn Bergmans
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 47

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 2819
2Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 2773
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 2748
4C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 2697
5Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 2669
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 2665
7John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 2658
8Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 2649
9Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 2631
10Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 2626
11Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 2607
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 2549
13Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 2543
14Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 2530
15Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 2524
16Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 2521
17Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 2519
18Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 2516
19Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 2461
20Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 2387
21Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 2331
22Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 2258
23Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 2232
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 2187
25Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 2142
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 2116
27Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 2068
28Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 2008
29Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 1932
30Marco MeijerNIOmain 1908
31Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1904
32Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1888
33Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 1870
34Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 1858
35Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1843
36Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 1840
37Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 1828 2
38Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 1814
39Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1813 1
40Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1809
41Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1798
42Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 1779
43Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 1767
44Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 1766
45Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1764
46Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 1756 3
47Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 1730 1
48Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 1729
49Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1727
50Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 1723
51Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1716 1
52Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 1696 12
53Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 1686
54David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 1683