CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 48
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 48

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
131913  
Tomek Czajka
Willem Melching
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
131914  
Willem Melching
Tomek Czajka
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
131915  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Martin Husar
30 - 30
131916  
Martin Husar
Tjeerd van Cappelle
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
131917  
Jaap Taal
Marcel Vlastuin
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
131918  
Marcel Vlastuin
Jaap Taal
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
131919  
Maurits van Altvorst
Dorin Damaschin
0 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
131920  
Dorin Damaschin
Maurits van Altvorst
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
131921  
Henk Koops
Tom Smeding
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
131922  
Tom Smeding
Henk Koops
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
131923  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Machiel van Hooren
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
131924  
Machiel van Hooren
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
131925  
Jelmer Firet
Jelle van Cappelle
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
131926  
Jelle van Cappelle
Jelmer Firet
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
131927  
Leopold Tschanter
Abdessamad El Kasimi
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
131928  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Leopold Tschanter
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
131929  
Jard van Roest
Maarten Schadd
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
131930  
Maarten Schadd
Jard van Roest
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
131931  
Splinter Suidman
Robbert van Kessel
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
131932  
Robbert van Kessel
Splinter Suidman
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
131933  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Koen Wolters
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
131934  
Koen Wolters
Sybrand Aarnoutse
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
131935  
Corné Verhoef
Raul Kooter
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
131936  
Raul Kooter
Corné Verhoef
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
131937  
Pieter Voors
C.A. Nouta
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
131938  
C.A. Nouta
Pieter Voors
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
131939  
Stian Valle
Vytautas Gruslys
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
131940  
Vytautas Gruslys
Stian Valle
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
131941  
Renze Vroom
Marc Oldenhof
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
131942  
Marc Oldenhof
Renze Vroom
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
131943  
Ludo Pulles
Andriy Makukha
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
131944  
Andriy Makukha
Ludo Pulles
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
131945  
Thijs Vernooij
John Stephenson
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
131946  
John Stephenson
Thijs Vernooij
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
131947  
Marco Meijer
Theo Dorst
37 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
131948  
Theo Dorst
Marco Meijer
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
131949  
Praveen Kulkarni
Nikita Kurgin
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
131950  
Nikita Kurgin
Praveen Kulkarni
30 - 30
131951  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Sietze Riemersma
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
131952  
Sietze Riemersma
Lukas Pestalozzi
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
131953  
Luisa Lamprea
Charlie van Diepen
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
131954  
Charlie van Diepen
Luisa Lamprea
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
131955  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Annejan van den Dool
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
131956  
Annejan van den Dool
Jeroen Op de Beek
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
131957  
David Willemse
Niels Zandberg
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
131958  
Niels Zandberg
David Willemse
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
131959  
Maaike van der Laan
Robin Peters
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
131960  
Robin Peters
Maaike van der Laan
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
131961  
Marc Craenen
Tiberiu Savin
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
131962  
Tiberiu Savin
Marc Craenen
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
131963  
Lukas Gelbmann
Mostafa Heidary
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
131964  
Mostafa Heidary
Lukas Gelbmann
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
131965  
Leander van Wijlick
Glenn Bergmans
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
131966  
Glenn Bergmans
Leander van Wijlick
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 48

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 2888
2Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 2845
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 2826
4C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 2774
5Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 2751
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 2745
7John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 2736
8Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 2716
9Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 2708
10Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 2699
11Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 2673
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 2619
13Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 2604
14Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 2592
15Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 2591
16Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 2590
17Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 2583
18Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 2578
19Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 2521
20Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 2438
21Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 2389
22Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 2286
23Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 2282 1
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 2237
25Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 2195
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 2166
27Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 2111
28Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 2050
29Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 2000
30Marco MeijerNIOmain 1978
31Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1942
32Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1935
33Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 1918
34Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 1914
35Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 1907
36Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1886
37Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 1886 2
38Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 1882
39Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1869
40Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1868 1
41Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1860
42Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 1839
43Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1816
44Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 1809
45Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 1809 3
46Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 1806
47Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 1792 1
48Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 1787
49Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 1787
50Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1779
51Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1772 1
52Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 1750
53David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 1748
54Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 1723 13