CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 49
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 49

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
131967  
Tomek Czajka
Martin Husar
32 - 28 (WIN: WHITE)
131968  
Martin Husar
Tomek Czajka
28 - 32 (WIN: BLACK)
131969  
Willem Melching
Marcel Vlastuin
31 - 29 (WIN: WHITE)
131970  
Marcel Vlastuin
Willem Melching
29 - 31 (WIN: BLACK)
131971  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Dorin Damaschin
32 - 28 (WIN: WHITE)
131972  
Dorin Damaschin
Tjeerd van Cappelle
27 - 33 (WIN: BLACK)
131973  
Jaap Taal
Tom Smeding
32 - 28 (WIN: WHITE)
131974  
Tom Smeding
Jaap Taal
29 - 31 (WIN: BLACK)
131975  
Maurits van Altvorst
Machiel van Hooren
26 - 34 (WIN: BLACK)
131976  
Machiel van Hooren
Maurits van Altvorst
34 - 26 (WIN: WHITE)
131977  
Henk Koops
Jelle van Cappelle
31 - 29 (WIN: WHITE)
131978  
Jelle van Cappelle
Henk Koops
33 - 27 (WIN: WHITE)
131979  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Abdessamad El Kasimi
26 - 34 (WIN: BLACK)
131980  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
34 - 26 (WIN: WHITE)
131981  
Jelmer Firet
Maarten Schadd
25 - 35 (WIN: BLACK)
131982  
Maarten Schadd
Jelmer Firet
34 - 26 (WIN: WHITE)
131983  
Leopold Tschanter
Robbert van Kessel
21 - 39 (WIN: BLACK)
131984  
Robbert van Kessel
Leopold Tschanter
31 - 29 (WIN: WHITE)
131985  
Jard van Roest
Koen Wolters
24 - 36 (WIN: BLACK)
131986  
Koen Wolters
Jard van Roest
35 - 25 (WIN: WHITE)
131987  
Splinter Suidman
Raul Kooter
26 - 34 (WIN: BLACK)
131988  
Raul Kooter
Splinter Suidman
37 - 23 (WIN: WHITE)
131989  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
C.A. Nouta
21 - 39 (WIN: BLACK)
131990  
C.A. Nouta
Sybrand Aarnoutse
38 - 22 (WIN: WHITE)
131991  
Corné Verhoef
Vytautas Gruslys
25 - 35 (WIN: BLACK)
131992  
Vytautas Gruslys
Corné Verhoef
39 - 21 (WIN: WHITE)
131993  
Pieter Voors
Marc Oldenhof
20 - 40 (WIN: BLACK)
131994  
Marc Oldenhof
Pieter Voors
37 - 23 (WIN: WHITE)
131995  
Stian Valle
Andriy Makukha
28 - 32 (WIN: BLACK)
131996  
Andriy Makukha
Stian Valle
41 - 19 (WIN: WHITE)
131997  
Renze Vroom
John Stephenson
21 - 39 (WIN: BLACK)
131998  
John Stephenson
Renze Vroom
37 - 23 (WIN: WHITE)
131999  
Ludo Pulles
Theo Dorst
33 - 27 (WIN: WHITE)
132000  
Theo Dorst
Ludo Pulles
0 - 31 (WIN: BLACK)
132001  
Thijs Vernooij
Nikita Kurgin
37 - 0 (WIN: WHITE)
132002  
Nikita Kurgin
Thijs Vernooij
36 - 24 (WIN: WHITE)
132003  
Marco Meijer
Sietze Riemersma
37 - 23 (WIN: WHITE)
132004  
Sietze Riemersma
Marco Meijer
27 - 33 (WIN: BLACK)
132005  
Praveen Kulkarni
Charlie van Diepen
30 - 30
132006  
Charlie van Diepen
Praveen Kulkarni
36 - 24 (WIN: WHITE)
132007  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Annejan van den Dool
32 - 28 (WIN: WHITE)
132008  
Annejan van den Dool
Lukas Pestalozzi
24 - 36 (WIN: BLACK)
132009  
Luisa Lamprea
Niels Zandberg
31 - 29 (WIN: WHITE)
132010  
Niels Zandberg
Luisa Lamprea
31 - 29 (WIN: WHITE)
132011  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Robin Peters
35 - 25 (WIN: WHITE)
132012  
Robin Peters
Jeroen Op de Beek
29 - 31 (WIN: BLACK)
132013  
David Willemse
Tiberiu Savin
32 - 28 (WIN: WHITE)
132014  
Tiberiu Savin
David Willemse
27 - 33 (WIN: BLACK)
132015  
Maaike van der Laan
Mostafa Heidary
27 - 33 (WIN: BLACK)
132016  
Mostafa Heidary
Maaike van der Laan
29 - 31 (WIN: BLACK)
132017  
Marc Craenen
Glenn Bergmans
29 - 31 (WIN: BLACK)
132018  
Glenn Bergmans
Marc Craenen
33 - 27 (WIN: WHITE)
132019  
Lukas Gelbmann
Leander van Wijlick
21 - 39 (WIN: BLACK)
132020  
Leander van Wijlick
Lukas Gelbmann
27 - 33 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 49

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 2952
2Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 2918
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 2900
4C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 2851
5Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 2822
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 2822
7John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 2812
8Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 2784
9Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 2779
10Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 2768
11Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 2741
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 2681
13Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 2661
14Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 2660
15Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 2648
16Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 2648
17Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 2647
18Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 2635
19Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 2584
20Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 2500
21Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 2447
22Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 2338
23Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 2334 1
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 2288
25Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 2245
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 2215
27Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 2154
28Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 2097
29Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 2054
30Marco MeijerNIOmain 2048
31Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1988
32Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1984
33Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 1982
34Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 1967
35Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 1966
36Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 1946
37Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 1936 2
38Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1929
39Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1928 1
40Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1924
41Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1914
42Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 1895
43Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1878
44Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 1875 3
45Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 1870
46Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 1860 1
47Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 1853
48Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 1850
49Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 1845
50Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1845
51David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 1813
52Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1808 2
53Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 1804
54Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 1750 14