CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 50
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 50

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
132021  
Tomek Czajka
Marcel Vlastuin
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
132022  
Marcel Vlastuin
Tomek Czajka
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132023  
Martin Husar
Dorin Damaschin
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132024  
Dorin Damaschin
Martin Husar
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
132025  
Willem Melching
Tom Smeding
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132026  
Tom Smeding
Willem Melching
30 - 30
132027  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Machiel van Hooren
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132028  
Machiel van Hooren
Tjeerd van Cappelle
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
132029  
Jaap Taal
Jelle van Cappelle
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132030  
Jelle van Cappelle
Jaap Taal
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
132031  
Maurits van Altvorst
Abdessamad El Kasimi
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
132032  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Maurits van Altvorst
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
132033  
Henk Koops
Maarten Schadd
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
132034  
Maarten Schadd
Henk Koops
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132035  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Robbert van Kessel
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132036  
Robbert van Kessel
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132037  
Jelmer Firet
Koen Wolters
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
132038  
Koen Wolters
Jelmer Firet
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
132039  
Leopold Tschanter
Raul Kooter
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
132040  
Raul Kooter
Leopold Tschanter
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
132041  
Jard van Roest
C.A. Nouta
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
132042  
C.A. Nouta
Jard van Roest
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
132043  
Splinter Suidman
Vytautas Gruslys
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
132044  
Vytautas Gruslys
Splinter Suidman
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
132045  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Marc Oldenhof
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
132046  
Marc Oldenhof
Sybrand Aarnoutse
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
132047  
Corné Verhoef
Andriy Makukha
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
132048  
Andriy Makukha
Corné Verhoef
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
132049  
Pieter Voors
John Stephenson
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
132050  
John Stephenson
Pieter Voors
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
132051  
Stian Valle
Theo Dorst
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
132052  
Theo Dorst
Stian Valle
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
132053  
Renze Vroom
Nikita Kurgin
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
132054  
Nikita Kurgin
Renze Vroom
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
132055  
Ludo Pulles
Sietze Riemersma
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132056  
Sietze Riemersma
Ludo Pulles
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
132057  
Thijs Vernooij
Charlie van Diepen
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132058  
Charlie van Diepen
Thijs Vernooij
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
132059  
Marco Meijer
Annejan van den Dool
46 - 14 (WIN: BLACK)
132060  
Annejan van den Dool
Marco Meijer
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
132061  
Praveen Kulkarni
Niels Zandberg
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
132062  
Niels Zandberg
Praveen Kulkarni
0 - 29
132063  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Robin Peters
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
132064  
Robin Peters
Lukas Pestalozzi
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132065  
Luisa Lamprea
Tiberiu Savin
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132066  
Tiberiu Savin
Luisa Lamprea
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
132067  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Mostafa Heidary
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132068  
Mostafa Heidary
Jeroen Op de Beek
30 - 30
132069  
David Willemse
Glenn Bergmans
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132070  
Glenn Bergmans
David Willemse
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
132071  
Maaike van der Laan
Leander van Wijlick
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
132072  
Leander van Wijlick
Maaike van der Laan
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
132073  
Marc Craenen
Lukas Gelbmann
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
132074  
Lukas Gelbmann
Marc Craenen
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 50

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 3020
2Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 3002
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 2971
4C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 2927
5Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 2896
6Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 2890
7John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 2890
8Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 2860
9Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 2851
10Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 2834
11Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 2800
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 2744
13Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 2725
14Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 2721
15Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 2709
16Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 2706
17Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 2700
18Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 2692
19Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 2641
20Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 2563
21Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 2501
22Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 2394
23Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 2378 1
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 2336
25Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 2297
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 2264
27Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 2200
28Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 2164
29Marco MeijerNIOmain 2123
30Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 2121
31Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 2045
32Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 2028
33Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 2024
34Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 2021
35Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 2011
36Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 1998
37Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 1993 2
38Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1990
39Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1973
40Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1971
41Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 1948
42Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1948 2
43Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 1940 3
44Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1935
45Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 1925
46Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 1921 1
47Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 1919
48Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 1916
49Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1916
50Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 1894
51David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 1881
52Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 1873
53Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1859 2
54Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 1803 14