CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 51
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 51

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
132075  
Tomek Czajka
Dorin Damaschin
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
132076  
Dorin Damaschin
Tomek Czajka
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
132077  
Marcel Vlastuin
Tom Smeding
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132078  
Tom Smeding
Marcel Vlastuin
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
132079  
Martin Husar
Machiel van Hooren
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
132080  
Machiel van Hooren
Martin Husar
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
132081  
Willem Melching
Jelle van Cappelle
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
132082  
Jelle van Cappelle
Willem Melching
30 - 30
132083  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Abdessamad El Kasimi
30 - 30
132084  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Tjeerd van Cappelle
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132085  
Jaap Taal
Maarten Schadd
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
132086  
Maarten Schadd
Jaap Taal
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132087  
Maurits van Altvorst
Robbert van Kessel
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132088  
Robbert van Kessel
Maurits van Altvorst
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
132089  
Henk Koops
Koen Wolters
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132090  
Koen Wolters
Henk Koops
30 - 30
132091  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Raul Kooter
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
132092  
Raul Kooter
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
132093  
Jelmer Firet
C.A. Nouta
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
132094  
C.A. Nouta
Jelmer Firet
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
132095  
Leopold Tschanter
Vytautas Gruslys
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
132096  
Vytautas Gruslys
Leopold Tschanter
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132097  
Jard van Roest
Marc Oldenhof
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
132098  
Marc Oldenhof
Jard van Roest
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
132099  
Splinter Suidman
Andriy Makukha
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
132100  
Andriy Makukha
Splinter Suidman
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
132101  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
John Stephenson
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
132102  
John Stephenson
Sybrand Aarnoutse
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
132103  
Corné Verhoef
Theo Dorst
30 - 0
132104  
Theo Dorst
Corné Verhoef
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
132105  
Pieter Voors
Nikita Kurgin
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
132106  
Nikita Kurgin
Pieter Voors
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
132107  
Stian Valle
Sietze Riemersma
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
132108  
Sietze Riemersma
Stian Valle
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
132109  
Renze Vroom
Charlie van Diepen
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132110  
Charlie van Diepen
Renze Vroom
30 - 30
132111  
Ludo Pulles
Annejan van den Dool
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
132112  
Annejan van den Dool
Ludo Pulles
30 - 30
132113  
Thijs Vernooij
Niels Zandberg
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
132114  
Niels Zandberg
Thijs Vernooij
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
132115  
Marco Meijer
Robin Peters
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
132116  
Robin Peters
Marco Meijer
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132117  
Praveen Kulkarni
Tiberiu Savin
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
132118  
Tiberiu Savin
Praveen Kulkarni
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
132119  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Mostafa Heidary
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132120  
Mostafa Heidary
Lukas Pestalozzi
30 - 30
132121  
Luisa Lamprea
Glenn Bergmans
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
132122  
Glenn Bergmans
Luisa Lamprea
30 - 30
132123  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Leander van Wijlick
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132124  
Leander van Wijlick
Jeroen Op de Beek
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
132125  
David Willemse
Lukas Gelbmann
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
132126  
Lukas Gelbmann
David Willemse
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
132127  
Maaike van der Laan
Marc Craenen
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
132128  
Marc Craenen
Maaike van der Laan
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 51

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 3088
2Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 3079
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 3039
4C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 2999
5Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 2965
6Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 2959
7John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 2959
8Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 2918
9Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 2913
10Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 2897
11Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 2860
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 2807
13Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 2795
14Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 2781
15Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 2771
16Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 2769
17Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 2758
18Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 2743
19Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 2698
20Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 2620
21Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 2559
22Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 2445
23Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 2428 1
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 2384
25Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 2349
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 2307
27Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 2251
28Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 2228
29Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 2200
30Marco MeijerNIOmain 2189
31Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 2101
32Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 2086
33Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 2079
34Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 2079
35Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 2075
36Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 2053
37Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 2049 2
38Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 2034
39Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 2033
40Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 2027
41Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 2005
42Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 2002 3
43Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 1997
44Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1996 2
45Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1993
46Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 1983
47Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 1983 1
48Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 1977
49Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1969
50Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 1957
51Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 1949
52David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 1922
53Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1917 2
54Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 1838 15