CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 52
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 52

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
132129  
Tomek Czajka
Tom Smeding
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
132130  
Tom Smeding
Tomek Czajka
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
132131  
Dorin Damaschin
Machiel van Hooren
30 - 30
132132  
Machiel van Hooren
Dorin Damaschin
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
132133  
Marcel Vlastuin
Jelle van Cappelle
30 - 30
132134  
Jelle van Cappelle
Marcel Vlastuin
30 - 30
132135  
Martin Husar
Abdessamad El Kasimi
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
132136  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Martin Husar
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
132137  
Willem Melching
Maarten Schadd
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
132138  
Maarten Schadd
Willem Melching
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
132139  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Robbert van Kessel
30 - 30
132140  
Robbert van Kessel
Tjeerd van Cappelle
30 - 30
132141  
Jaap Taal
Koen Wolters
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
132142  
Koen Wolters
Jaap Taal
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
132143  
Maurits van Altvorst
Raul Kooter
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
132144  
Raul Kooter
Maurits van Altvorst
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
132145  
Henk Koops
C.A. Nouta
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
132146  
C.A. Nouta
Henk Koops
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
132147  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Vytautas Gruslys
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
132148  
Vytautas Gruslys
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132149  
Jelmer Firet
Marc Oldenhof
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
132150  
Marc Oldenhof
Jelmer Firet
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
132151  
Leopold Tschanter
Andriy Makukha
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
132152  
Andriy Makukha
Leopold Tschanter
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132153  
Jard van Roest
John Stephenson
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
132154  
John Stephenson
Jard van Roest
44 - 16 (WIN: BLACK)
132155  
Splinter Suidman
Theo Dorst
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132156  
Theo Dorst
Splinter Suidman
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132157  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Nikita Kurgin
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
132158  
Nikita Kurgin
Sybrand Aarnoutse
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
132159  
Corné Verhoef
Sietze Riemersma
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
132160  
Sietze Riemersma
Corné Verhoef
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
132161  
Pieter Voors
Charlie van Diepen
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
132162  
Charlie van Diepen
Pieter Voors
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
132163  
Stian Valle
Annejan van den Dool
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
132164  
Annejan van den Dool
Stian Valle
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
132165  
Renze Vroom
Niels Zandberg
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
132166  
Niels Zandberg
Renze Vroom
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132167  
Ludo Pulles
Robin Peters
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
132168  
Robin Peters
Ludo Pulles
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
132169  
Thijs Vernooij
Tiberiu Savin
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
132170  
Tiberiu Savin
Thijs Vernooij
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
132171  
Marco Meijer
Mostafa Heidary
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
132172  
Mostafa Heidary
Marco Meijer
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
132173  
Praveen Kulkarni
Glenn Bergmans
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
132174  
Glenn Bergmans
Praveen Kulkarni
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
132175  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Leander van Wijlick
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132176  
Leander van Wijlick
Lukas Pestalozzi
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
132177  
Luisa Lamprea
Lukas Gelbmann
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
132178  
Lukas Gelbmann
Luisa Lamprea
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132179  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Marc Craenen
30 - 30
132180  
Marc Craenen
Jeroen Op de Beek
30 - 30
132181  
David Willemse
Maaike van der Laan
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
132182  
Maaike van der Laan
David Willemse
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 52

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 3160
2Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 3149
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 3107
4C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 3066
5John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 3043
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 3036
7Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 3026
8Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 2980
9Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 2978
10Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 2968
11Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 2921
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 2867
13Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 2855
14Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 2839
15Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 2831
16Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 2829
17Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 2817
18Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 2791
19Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 2753
20Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 2669
21Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 2612
22Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 2497
23Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 2481 1
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 2433
25Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 2399
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 2367
27Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 2326
28Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 2304
29Marco MeijerNIOmain 2271
30Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 2262
31Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 2171
32Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 2146
33Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 2144
34Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 2119
35Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 2115
36Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 2108
37Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 2102
38Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 2102 2
39Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 2082
40Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 2077
41Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 2069
42Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 2065
43Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 2055 2
44Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 2053 1
45Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 2053 3
46Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 2043
47Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 2038
48Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 2031
49Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 2020
50Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 2019
51Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 2014
52David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 1979
53Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1962 2
54Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 1898 15