CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 53
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 53

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
132183  
Tomek Czajka
Machiel van Hooren
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
132184  
Machiel van Hooren
Tomek Czajka
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132185  
Tom Smeding
Jelle van Cappelle
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
132186  
Jelle van Cappelle
Tom Smeding
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132187  
Dorin Damaschin
Abdessamad El Kasimi
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132188  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Dorin Damaschin
30 - 30
132189  
Marcel Vlastuin
Maarten Schadd
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132190  
Maarten Schadd
Marcel Vlastuin
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132191  
Martin Husar
Robbert van Kessel
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132192  
Robbert van Kessel
Martin Husar
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
132193  
Willem Melching
Koen Wolters
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132194  
Koen Wolters
Willem Melching
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132195  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Raul Kooter
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
132196  
Raul Kooter
Tjeerd van Cappelle
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132197  
Jaap Taal
C.A. Nouta
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
132198  
C.A. Nouta
Jaap Taal
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
132199  
Maurits van Altvorst
Vytautas Gruslys
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
132200  
Vytautas Gruslys
Maurits van Altvorst
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
132201  
Henk Koops
Marc Oldenhof
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
132202  
Marc Oldenhof
Henk Koops
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132203  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Andriy Makukha
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
132204  
Andriy Makukha
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132205  
Jelmer Firet
John Stephenson
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
132206  
John Stephenson
Jelmer Firet
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
132207  
Leopold Tschanter
Theo Dorst
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132208  
Theo Dorst
Leopold Tschanter
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
132209  
Jard van Roest
Nikita Kurgin
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
132210  
Nikita Kurgin
Jard van Roest
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
132211  
Splinter Suidman
Sietze Riemersma
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
132212  
Sietze Riemersma
Splinter Suidman
30 - 30
132213  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Charlie van Diepen
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
132214  
Charlie van Diepen
Sybrand Aarnoutse
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
132215  
Corné Verhoef
Annejan van den Dool
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
132216  
Annejan van den Dool
Corné Verhoef
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132217  
Pieter Voors
Niels Zandberg
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
132218  
Niels Zandberg
Pieter Voors
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
132219  
Stian Valle
Robin Peters
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
132220  
Robin Peters
Stian Valle
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132221  
Renze Vroom
Tiberiu Savin
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
132222  
Tiberiu Savin
Renze Vroom
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132223  
Ludo Pulles
Mostafa Heidary
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
132224  
Mostafa Heidary
Ludo Pulles
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
132225  
Thijs Vernooij
Glenn Bergmans
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
132226  
Glenn Bergmans
Thijs Vernooij
30 - 30
132227  
Marco Meijer
Leander van Wijlick
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
132228  
Leander van Wijlick
Marco Meijer
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
132229  
Praveen Kulkarni
Lukas Gelbmann
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
132230  
Lukas Gelbmann
Praveen Kulkarni
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
132231  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Marc Craenen
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
132232  
Marc Craenen
Lukas Pestalozzi
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
132233  
Luisa Lamprea
Maaike van der Laan
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
132234  
Maaike van der Laan
Luisa Lamprea
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
132235  
Jeroen Op de Beek
David Willemse
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
132236  
David Willemse
Jeroen Op de Beek
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 53

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 3226
2Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 3215
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 3186
4C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 3128
5John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 3114
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 3103
7Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 3092
8Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 3042
9Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 3037
10Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 3033
11Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 2975
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 2931
13Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 2922
14Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 2892
15Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 2885
16Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 2884
17Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 2880
18Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 2847
19Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 2811
20Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 2725
21Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 2665
22Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 2551
23Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 2522 1
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 2482
25Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 2463
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 2432
27Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 2392
28Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 2367
29Marco MeijerNIOmain 2346
30Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 2317
31Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 2238
32Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 2220
33Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 2213
34Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 2179
35Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 2172
36Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 2169
37Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 2167
38Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 2157 2
39Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 2141
40Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 2134
41Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 2131
42Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 2130
43Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 2108
44Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 2108 2
45Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 2107 1
46Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 2107 3
47Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 2099
48Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 2084
49Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 2079
50Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 2064
51Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 2064
52David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 2034
53Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 2018 2
54Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 1954 15