CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 54
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 54

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
132237  
Tomek Czajka
Jelle van Cappelle
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
132238  
Jelle van Cappelle
Tomek Czajka
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132239  
Machiel van Hooren
Abdessamad El Kasimi
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132240  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Machiel van Hooren
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132241  
Tom Smeding
Maarten Schadd
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
132242  
Maarten Schadd
Tom Smeding
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
132243  
Dorin Damaschin
Robbert van Kessel
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
132244  
Robbert van Kessel
Dorin Damaschin
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
132245  
Marcel Vlastuin
Koen Wolters
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132246  
Koen Wolters
Marcel Vlastuin
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132247  
Martin Husar
Raul Kooter
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132248  
Raul Kooter
Martin Husar
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132249  
Willem Melching
C.A. Nouta
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
132250  
C.A. Nouta
Willem Melching
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
132251  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Vytautas Gruslys
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
132252  
Vytautas Gruslys
Tjeerd van Cappelle
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132253  
Jaap Taal
Marc Oldenhof
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
132254  
Marc Oldenhof
Jaap Taal
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
132255  
Maurits van Altvorst
Andriy Makukha
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
132256  
Andriy Makukha
Maurits van Altvorst
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
132257  
Henk Koops
John Stephenson
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
132258  
John Stephenson
Henk Koops
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
132259  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Theo Dorst
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132260  
Theo Dorst
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
132261  
Jelmer Firet
Nikita Kurgin
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132262  
Nikita Kurgin
Jelmer Firet
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
132263  
Leopold Tschanter
Sietze Riemersma
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
132264  
Sietze Riemersma
Leopold Tschanter
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
132265  
Jard van Roest
Charlie van Diepen
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
132266  
Charlie van Diepen
Jard van Roest
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
132267  
Splinter Suidman
Annejan van den Dool
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132268  
Annejan van den Dool
Splinter Suidman
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
132269  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Niels Zandberg
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
132270  
Niels Zandberg
Sybrand Aarnoutse
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
132271  
Corné Verhoef
Robin Peters
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
132272  
Robin Peters
Corné Verhoef
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
132273  
Pieter Voors
Tiberiu Savin
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
132274  
Tiberiu Savin
Pieter Voors
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
132275  
Stian Valle
Mostafa Heidary
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
132276  
Mostafa Heidary
Stian Valle
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
132277  
Renze Vroom
Glenn Bergmans
30 - 30
132278  
Glenn Bergmans
Renze Vroom
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
132279  
Ludo Pulles
Leander van Wijlick
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
132280  
Leander van Wijlick
Ludo Pulles
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
132281  
Thijs Vernooij
Lukas Gelbmann
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
132282  
Lukas Gelbmann
Thijs Vernooij
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
132283  
Marco Meijer
Marc Craenen
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
132284  
Marc Craenen
Marco Meijer
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
132285  
Praveen Kulkarni
Maaike van der Laan
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
132286  
Maaike van der Laan
Praveen Kulkarni
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
132287  
Lukas Pestalozzi
David Willemse
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
132288  
David Willemse
Lukas Pestalozzi
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
132289  
Luisa Lamprea
Jeroen Op de Beek
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
132290  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Luisa Lamprea
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 54

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 3294
2Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 3285
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 3249
4C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 3197
5John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 3177
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 3168
7Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 3157
8Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 3107
9Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 3104
10Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 3101
11Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 3031
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 2983
13Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 2980
14Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 2947
15Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 2942
16Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 2942
17Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 2939
18Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 2896
19Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 2866
20Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 2776
21Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 2722
22Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 2619
23Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 2572 1
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 2547
25Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 2536
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 2500
27Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 2467
28Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 2444
29Marco MeijerNIOmain 2425
30Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 2372
31Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 2300
32Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 2285
33Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 2274
34Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 2250
35Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 2236
36Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 2224
37Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 2221
38Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 2204 2
39Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 2195
40Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 2194
41Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 2193
42Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 2172
43Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 2171 1
44Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 2165
45Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 2163
46Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 2156 3
47Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 2153 2
48Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 2141
49Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 2127
50Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 2122
51Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 2122
52David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 2090
53Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 2073 2
54Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 2006 15