CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 55
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 55

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
132291  
Tomek Czajka
Abdessamad El Kasimi
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132292  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Tomek Czajka
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132293  
Jelle van Cappelle
Maarten Schadd
30 - 30
132294  
Maarten Schadd
Jelle van Cappelle
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132295  
Machiel van Hooren
Robbert van Kessel
30 - 30
132296  
Robbert van Kessel
Machiel van Hooren
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
132297  
Tom Smeding
Koen Wolters
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132298  
Koen Wolters
Tom Smeding
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
132299  
Dorin Damaschin
Raul Kooter
30 - 30
132300  
Raul Kooter
Dorin Damaschin
30 - 30
132301  
Marcel Vlastuin
C.A. Nouta
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
132302  
C.A. Nouta
Marcel Vlastuin
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132303  
Martin Husar
Vytautas Gruslys
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
132304  
Vytautas Gruslys
Martin Husar
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
132305  
Willem Melching
Marc Oldenhof
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
132306  
Marc Oldenhof
Willem Melching
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
132307  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Andriy Makukha
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132308  
Andriy Makukha
Tjeerd van Cappelle
30 - 30
132309  
Jaap Taal
John Stephenson
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132310  
John Stephenson
Jaap Taal
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
132311  
Maurits van Altvorst
Theo Dorst
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132312  
Theo Dorst
Maurits van Altvorst
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
132313  
Henk Koops
Nikita Kurgin
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
132314  
Nikita Kurgin
Henk Koops
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
132315  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Sietze Riemersma
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132316  
Sietze Riemersma
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
132317  
Jelmer Firet
Charlie van Diepen
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
132318  
Charlie van Diepen
Jelmer Firet
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132319  
Leopold Tschanter
Annejan van den Dool
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
132320  
Annejan van den Dool
Leopold Tschanter
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
132321  
Jard van Roest
Niels Zandberg
30 - 30
132322  
Niels Zandberg
Jard van Roest
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
132323  
Splinter Suidman
Robin Peters
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
132324  
Robin Peters
Splinter Suidman
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
132325  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Tiberiu Savin
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
132326  
Tiberiu Savin
Sybrand Aarnoutse
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
132327  
Corné Verhoef
Mostafa Heidary
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
132328  
Mostafa Heidary
Corné Verhoef
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132329  
Pieter Voors
Glenn Bergmans
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
132330  
Glenn Bergmans
Pieter Voors
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
132331  
Stian Valle
Leander van Wijlick
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
132332  
Leander van Wijlick
Stian Valle
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
132333  
Renze Vroom
Lukas Gelbmann
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
132334  
Lukas Gelbmann
Renze Vroom
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
132335  
Ludo Pulles
Marc Craenen
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
132336  
Marc Craenen
Ludo Pulles
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
132337  
Thijs Vernooij
Maaike van der Laan
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132338  
Maaike van der Laan
Thijs Vernooij
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132339  
Marco Meijer
David Willemse
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
132340  
David Willemse
Marco Meijer
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
132341  
Praveen Kulkarni
Jeroen Op de Beek
30 - 30
132342  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Praveen Kulkarni
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
132343  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Luisa Lamprea
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
132344  
Luisa Lamprea
Lukas Pestalozzi
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 55

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 3359
2Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 3347
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 3317
4C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 3262
5Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 3244
6John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 3240
7Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 3217
8Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 3173
9Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 3166
10Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 3156
11Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 3092
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 3041
13Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 3039
14Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 3002
15Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 3000
16Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 2999
17Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 2994
18Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 2950
19Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 2923
20Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 2820
21Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 2793
22Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 2689
23Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 2640 1
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 2617
25Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 2607
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 2571
27Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 2542
28Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 2515
29Marco MeijerNIOmain 2500
30Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 2441
31Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 2369
32Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 2342
33Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 2337
34Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 2318
35Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 2293
36Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 2284
37Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 2273
38Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 2260
39Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 2254 2
40Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 2242
41Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 2239
42Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 2234
43Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 2234 1
44Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 2223
45Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 2216
46Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 2206 3
47Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 2205 2
48Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 2190
49Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 2184
50Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 2177
51Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 2171
52David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 2135
53Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 2122 2
54Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 2058 15