CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 56
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 56

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
132345  
Tomek Czajka
Maarten Schadd
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
132346  
Maarten Schadd
Tomek Czajka
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132347  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Robbert van Kessel
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132348  
Robbert van Kessel
Abdessamad El Kasimi
30 - 30
132349  
Jelle van Cappelle
Koen Wolters
30 - 30
132350  
Koen Wolters
Jelle van Cappelle
30 - 30
132351  
Machiel van Hooren
Raul Kooter
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132352  
Raul Kooter
Machiel van Hooren
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132353  
Tom Smeding
C.A. Nouta
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
132354  
C.A. Nouta
Tom Smeding
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
132355  
Dorin Damaschin
Vytautas Gruslys
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132356  
Vytautas Gruslys
Dorin Damaschin
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132357  
Marcel Vlastuin
Marc Oldenhof
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
132358  
Marc Oldenhof
Marcel Vlastuin
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
132359  
Martin Husar
Andriy Makukha
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
132360  
Andriy Makukha
Martin Husar
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132361  
Willem Melching
John Stephenson
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
132362  
John Stephenson
Willem Melching
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
132363  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Theo Dorst
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132364  
Theo Dorst
Tjeerd van Cappelle
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
132365  
Jaap Taal
Nikita Kurgin
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
132366  
Nikita Kurgin
Jaap Taal
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
132367  
Maurits van Altvorst
Sietze Riemersma
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132368  
Sietze Riemersma
Maurits van Altvorst
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132369  
Henk Koops
Charlie van Diepen
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
132370  
Charlie van Diepen
Henk Koops
15 - 45 (WIN: WHITE)
132371  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Annejan van den Dool
30 - 30
132372  
Annejan van den Dool
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
132373  
Jelmer Firet
Niels Zandberg
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
132374  
Niels Zandberg
Jelmer Firet
0 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
132375  
Leopold Tschanter
Robin Peters
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132376  
Robin Peters
Leopold Tschanter
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
132377  
Jard van Roest
Tiberiu Savin
30 - 30
132378  
Tiberiu Savin
Jard van Roest
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
132379  
Splinter Suidman
Mostafa Heidary
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
132380  
Mostafa Heidary
Splinter Suidman
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
132381  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Glenn Bergmans
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
132382  
Glenn Bergmans
Sybrand Aarnoutse
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
132383  
Corné Verhoef
Leander van Wijlick
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132384  
Leander van Wijlick
Corné Verhoef
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
132385  
Pieter Voors
Lukas Gelbmann
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
132386  
Lukas Gelbmann
Pieter Voors
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132387  
Stian Valle
Marc Craenen
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
132388  
Marc Craenen
Stian Valle
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
132389  
Renze Vroom
Maaike van der Laan
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
132390  
Maaike van der Laan
Renze Vroom
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
132391  
Ludo Pulles
David Willemse
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132392  
David Willemse
Ludo Pulles
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
132393  
Thijs Vernooij
Jeroen Op de Beek
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
132394  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Thijs Vernooij
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
132395  
Marco Meijer
Luisa Lamprea
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
132396  
Luisa Lamprea
Marco Meijer
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
132397  
Praveen Kulkarni
Lukas Pestalozzi
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132398  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Praveen Kulkarni
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 56

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 3425
2Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 3411
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 3382
4C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 3330
5John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 3311
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 3306
7Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 3281
8Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 3233
9Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 3220
10Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 3218
11Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 3148
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 3101
13Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 3097
14Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 3072
15Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 3057
16Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 3055
17Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 3052
18Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 3002
19Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 3002
20Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 2875
21Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 2869
22Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 2759
23Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 2704 1
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 2690
25Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 2673
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 2639
27Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 2615
28Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 2588
29Marco MeijerNIOmain 2571
30Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 2498
31Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 2438
32Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 2411
33Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 2391
34Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 2386
35Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 2347
36Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 2340
37Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 2323
38Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 2321
39Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 2310 2
40Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 2297 1
41Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 2296
42Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 2293
43Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 2291
44Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 2276
45Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 2270
46Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 2247
47Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 2244 3
48Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 2237
49Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 2236
50Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 2229 3
51Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 2217
52David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 2186
53Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 2163 2
54Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 2106 15