CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 57
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 57

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
132399  
Tomek Czajka
Robbert van Kessel
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132400  
Robbert van Kessel
Tomek Czajka
30 - 30
132401  
Maarten Schadd
Koen Wolters
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
132402  
Koen Wolters
Maarten Schadd
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132403  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Raul Kooter
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
132404  
Raul Kooter
Abdessamad El Kasimi
30 - 30
132405  
Jelle van Cappelle
C.A. Nouta
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
132406  
C.A. Nouta
Jelle van Cappelle
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
132407  
Machiel van Hooren
Vytautas Gruslys
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
132408  
Vytautas Gruslys
Machiel van Hooren
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132409  
Tom Smeding
Marc Oldenhof
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
132410  
Marc Oldenhof
Tom Smeding
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
132411  
Dorin Damaschin
Andriy Makukha
30 - 30
132412  
Andriy Makukha
Dorin Damaschin
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132413  
Marcel Vlastuin
John Stephenson
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
132414  
John Stephenson
Marcel Vlastuin
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132415  
Martin Husar
Theo Dorst
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
132416  
Theo Dorst
Martin Husar
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
132417  
Willem Melching
Nikita Kurgin
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
132418  
Nikita Kurgin
Willem Melching
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
132419  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Sietze Riemersma
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
132420  
Sietze Riemersma
Tjeerd van Cappelle
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
132421  
Jaap Taal
Charlie van Diepen
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
132422  
Charlie van Diepen
Jaap Taal
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
132423  
Maurits van Altvorst
Annejan van den Dool
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
132424  
Annejan van den Dool
Maurits van Altvorst
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132425  
Henk Koops
Niels Zandberg
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
132426  
Niels Zandberg
Henk Koops
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
132427  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Robin Peters
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
132428  
Robin Peters
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
132429  
Jelmer Firet
Tiberiu Savin
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
132430  
Tiberiu Savin
Jelmer Firet
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
132431  
Leopold Tschanter
Mostafa Heidary
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
132432  
Mostafa Heidary
Leopold Tschanter
15 - 45 (WIN: WHITE)
132433  
Jard van Roest
Glenn Bergmans
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
132434  
Glenn Bergmans
Jard van Roest
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
132435  
Splinter Suidman
Leander van Wijlick
30 - 30
132436  
Leander van Wijlick
Splinter Suidman
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132437  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Lukas Gelbmann
30 - 30
132438  
Lukas Gelbmann
Sybrand Aarnoutse
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
132439  
Corné Verhoef
Marc Craenen
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
132440  
Marc Craenen
Corné Verhoef
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
132441  
Pieter Voors
Maaike van der Laan
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
132442  
Maaike van der Laan
Pieter Voors
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
132443  
Stian Valle
David Willemse
48 - 12 (WIN: BLACK)
132444  
David Willemse
Stian Valle
10 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
132445  
Renze Vroom
Jeroen Op de Beek
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
132446  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Renze Vroom
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
132447  
Ludo Pulles
Luisa Lamprea
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132448  
Luisa Lamprea
Ludo Pulles
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
132449  
Thijs Vernooij
Lukas Pestalozzi
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
132450  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Thijs Vernooij
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132451  
Marco Meijer
Praveen Kulkarni
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
132452  
Praveen Kulkarni
Marco Meijer
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 57

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 3488
2Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 3474
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 3448
4C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 3390
5John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 3378
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 3375
7Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 3342
8Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 3297
9Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 3277
10Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 3276
11Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 3202
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 3161
13Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 3154
14Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 3153
15Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 3132
16Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 3114
17Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 3105
18Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 3085
19Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 3053
20Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 2946
21Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 2944
22Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 2830
23Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 2772 1
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 2761
25Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 2745
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 2701
27Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 2686
28Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 2678
29Marco MeijerNIOmain 2641
30Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 2555
31Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 2495
32Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 2475
33Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 2454
34Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 2436
35Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 2428
36Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 2410
37Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 2375
38Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 2373
39Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 2365 1
40Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 2349 2
41Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 2345
42Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 2345
43Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 2344
44Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 2340
45Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 2326
46Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 2297
47Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 2284
48Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 2281 3
49Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 2278 3
50Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 2276
51Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 2275
52David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 2208
53Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 2208 2
54Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 2149 15