CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 58
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 58

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
132453  
Tomek Czajka
Koen Wolters
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132454  
Koen Wolters
Tomek Czajka
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132455  
Robbert van Kessel
Raul Kooter
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
132456  
Raul Kooter
Robbert van Kessel
30 - 30
132457  
Maarten Schadd
C.A. Nouta
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
132458  
C.A. Nouta
Maarten Schadd
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
132459  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Vytautas Gruslys
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132460  
Vytautas Gruslys
Abdessamad El Kasimi
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132461  
Jelle van Cappelle
Marc Oldenhof
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
132462  
Marc Oldenhof
Jelle van Cappelle
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
132463  
Machiel van Hooren
Andriy Makukha
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
132464  
Andriy Makukha
Machiel van Hooren
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132465  
Tom Smeding
John Stephenson
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
132466  
John Stephenson
Tom Smeding
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
132467  
Dorin Damaschin
Theo Dorst
37 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
132468  
Theo Dorst
Dorin Damaschin
30 - 30
132469  
Marcel Vlastuin
Nikita Kurgin
44 - 16 (WIN: BLACK)
132470  
Nikita Kurgin
Marcel Vlastuin
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
132471  
Martin Husar
Sietze Riemersma
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
132472  
Sietze Riemersma
Martin Husar
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
132473  
Willem Melching
Charlie van Diepen
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
132474  
Charlie van Diepen
Willem Melching
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
132475  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Annejan van den Dool
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
132476  
Annejan van den Dool
Tjeerd van Cappelle
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
132477  
Jaap Taal
Niels Zandberg
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
132478  
Niels Zandberg
Jaap Taal
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
132479  
Maurits van Altvorst
Robin Peters
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
132480  
Robin Peters
Maurits van Altvorst
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
132481  
Henk Koops
Tiberiu Savin
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
132482  
Tiberiu Savin
Henk Koops
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
132483  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Mostafa Heidary
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
132484  
Mostafa Heidary
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
132485  
Jelmer Firet
Glenn Bergmans
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
132486  
Glenn Bergmans
Jelmer Firet
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
132487  
Leopold Tschanter
Leander van Wijlick
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
132488  
Leander van Wijlick
Leopold Tschanter
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
132489  
Jard van Roest
Lukas Gelbmann
30 - 30
132490  
Lukas Gelbmann
Jard van Roest
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
132491  
Splinter Suidman
Marc Craenen
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
132492  
Marc Craenen
Splinter Suidman
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
132493  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Maaike van der Laan
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
132494  
Maaike van der Laan
Sybrand Aarnoutse
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
132495  
Corné Verhoef
David Willemse
30 - 30
132496  
David Willemse
Corné Verhoef
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132497  
Pieter Voors
Jeroen Op de Beek
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
132498  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Pieter Voors
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
132499  
Stian Valle
Luisa Lamprea
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
132500  
Luisa Lamprea
Stian Valle
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
132501  
Renze Vroom
Lukas Pestalozzi
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
132502  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Renze Vroom
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
132503  
Ludo Pulles
Praveen Kulkarni
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132504  
Praveen Kulkarni
Ludo Pulles
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
132505  
Thijs Vernooij
Marco Meijer
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132506  
Marco Meijer
Thijs Vernooij
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 58

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 3553
2Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 3540
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 3512
4C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 3450
5John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 3447
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 3433
7Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 3403
8Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 3352
9Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 3336
10Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 3333
11Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 3256
12Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 3227
13Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 3223
14Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 3213
15Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 3209
16Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 3186
17Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 3181
18Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 3170
19Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 3104
20Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 3022
21Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 3017
22Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 2909
23Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 2846 1
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 2836
25Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 2811
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 2775
27Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 2752
28Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 2751
29Marco MeijerNIOmain 2705
30Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 2622
31Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 2559
32Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 2537
33Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 2508
34Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 2498
35Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 2489
36Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 2455
37Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 2432 1
38Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 2429
39Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 2421
40Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 2397
41Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 2395
42Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 2392 2
43Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 2391
44Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 2389
45Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 2372
46Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 2353
47Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 2329
48Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 2325
49Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 2323
50Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 2323 3
51Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 2313 3
52David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 2266
53Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 2247 2
54Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 2179 16