CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 59
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 59

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
132507  
Tomek Czajka
Raul Kooter
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132508  
Raul Kooter
Tomek Czajka
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
132509  
Koen Wolters
C.A. Nouta
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132510  
C.A. Nouta
Koen Wolters
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132511  
Robbert van Kessel
Vytautas Gruslys
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
132512  
Vytautas Gruslys
Robbert van Kessel
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132513  
Maarten Schadd
Marc Oldenhof
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132514  
Marc Oldenhof
Maarten Schadd
30 - 30
132515  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Andriy Makukha
30 - 30
132516  
Andriy Makukha
Abdessamad El Kasimi
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132517  
Jelle van Cappelle
John Stephenson
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
132518  
John Stephenson
Jelle van Cappelle
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132519  
Machiel van Hooren
Theo Dorst
40 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
132520  
Theo Dorst
Machiel van Hooren
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
132521  
Tom Smeding
Nikita Kurgin
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
132522  
Nikita Kurgin
Tom Smeding
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
132523  
Dorin Damaschin
Sietze Riemersma
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
132524  
Sietze Riemersma
Dorin Damaschin
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
132525  
Marcel Vlastuin
Charlie van Diepen
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
132526  
Charlie van Diepen
Marcel Vlastuin
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
132527  
Martin Husar
Annejan van den Dool
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
132528  
Annejan van den Dool
Martin Husar
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
132529  
Willem Melching
Niels Zandberg
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
132530  
Niels Zandberg
Willem Melching
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
132531  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Robin Peters
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
132532  
Robin Peters
Tjeerd van Cappelle
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
132533  
Jaap Taal
Tiberiu Savin
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
132534  
Tiberiu Savin
Jaap Taal
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
132535  
Maurits van Altvorst
Mostafa Heidary
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
132536  
Mostafa Heidary
Maurits van Altvorst
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
132537  
Henk Koops
Glenn Bergmans
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
132538  
Glenn Bergmans
Henk Koops
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
132539  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Leander van Wijlick
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
132540  
Leander van Wijlick
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
132541  
Jelmer Firet
Lukas Gelbmann
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132542  
Lukas Gelbmann
Jelmer Firet
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
132543  
Leopold Tschanter
Marc Craenen
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
132544  
Marc Craenen
Leopold Tschanter
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
132545  
Jard van Roest
Maaike van der Laan
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132546  
Maaike van der Laan
Jard van Roest
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
132547  
Splinter Suidman
David Willemse
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
132548  
David Willemse
Splinter Suidman
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
132549  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Jeroen Op de Beek
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
132550  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Sybrand Aarnoutse
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
132551  
Corné Verhoef
Luisa Lamprea
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
132552  
Luisa Lamprea
Corné Verhoef
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
132553  
Pieter Voors
Lukas Pestalozzi
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132554  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Pieter Voors
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132555  
Stian Valle
Praveen Kulkarni
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
132556  
Praveen Kulkarni
Stian Valle
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
132557  
Renze Vroom
Marco Meijer
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
132558  
Marco Meijer
Renze Vroom
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
132559  
Ludo Pulles
Thijs Vernooij
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132560  
Thijs Vernooij
Ludo Pulles
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 59

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 3618
2Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 3602
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 3578
4C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 3514
5John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 3509
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 3495
7Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 3458
8Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 3408
9Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 3394
10Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 3391
11Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 3334
12Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 3298
13Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 3288
14Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 3281
15Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 3267
16Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 3262
17Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 3253
18Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 3247
19Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 3187
20Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 3092
21Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 3090
22Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 2981
23Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 2922 1
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 2900
25Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 2878
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 2849
27Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 2831
28Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 2815
29Marco MeijerNIOmain 2767
30Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 2678
31Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 2626
32Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 2596
33Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 2569
34Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 2562
35Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 2553
36Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 2502
37Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 2488 1
38Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 2482
39Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 2462
40Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 2455
41Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 2451
42Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 2440
43Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 2440 2
44Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 2432
45Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 2425
46Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 2394
47Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 2379
48Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 2377
49Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 2369
50Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 2367 3
51Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 2363 3
52David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 2312
53Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 2284 2
54Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 2201 17