CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 60
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 60

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
132561  
Tomek Czajka
C.A. Nouta
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132562  
C.A. Nouta
Tomek Czajka
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132563  
Raul Kooter
Vytautas Gruslys
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132564  
Vytautas Gruslys
Raul Kooter
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
132565  
Koen Wolters
Marc Oldenhof
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
132566  
Marc Oldenhof
Koen Wolters
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132567  
Robbert van Kessel
Andriy Makukha
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
132568  
Andriy Makukha
Robbert van Kessel
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132569  
Maarten Schadd
John Stephenson
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132570  
John Stephenson
Maarten Schadd
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132571  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Theo Dorst
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132572  
Theo Dorst
Abdessamad El Kasimi
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
132573  
Jelle van Cappelle
Nikita Kurgin
45 - 15 (WIN: BLACK)
132574  
Nikita Kurgin
Jelle van Cappelle
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
132575  
Machiel van Hooren
Sietze Riemersma
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
132576  
Sietze Riemersma
Machiel van Hooren
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
132577  
Tom Smeding
Charlie van Diepen
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
132578  
Charlie van Diepen
Tom Smeding
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
132579  
Dorin Damaschin
Annejan van den Dool
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
132580  
Annejan van den Dool
Dorin Damaschin
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
132581  
Marcel Vlastuin
Niels Zandberg
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
132582  
Niels Zandberg
Marcel Vlastuin
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
132583  
Martin Husar
Robin Peters
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
132584  
Robin Peters
Martin Husar
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
132585  
Willem Melching
Tiberiu Savin
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
132586  
Tiberiu Savin
Willem Melching
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
132587  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Mostafa Heidary
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
132588  
Mostafa Heidary
Tjeerd van Cappelle
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
132589  
Jaap Taal
Glenn Bergmans
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
132590  
Glenn Bergmans
Jaap Taal
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
132591  
Maurits van Altvorst
Leander van Wijlick
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
132592  
Leander van Wijlick
Maurits van Altvorst
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
132593  
Henk Koops
Lukas Gelbmann
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132594  
Lukas Gelbmann
Henk Koops
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
132595  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Marc Craenen
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
132596  
Marc Craenen
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132597  
Jelmer Firet
Maaike van der Laan
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
132598  
Maaike van der Laan
Jelmer Firet
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
132599  
Leopold Tschanter
David Willemse
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132600  
David Willemse
Leopold Tschanter
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
132601  
Jard van Roest
Jeroen Op de Beek
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
132602  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Jard van Roest
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
132603  
Splinter Suidman
Luisa Lamprea
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132604  
Luisa Lamprea
Splinter Suidman
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132605  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Lukas Pestalozzi
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
132606  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Sybrand Aarnoutse
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132607  
Corné Verhoef
Praveen Kulkarni
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
132608  
Praveen Kulkarni
Corné Verhoef
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
132609  
Pieter Voors
Marco Meijer
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
132610  
Marco Meijer
Pieter Voors
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132611  
Stian Valle
Thijs Vernooij
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
132612  
Thijs Vernooij
Stian Valle
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
132613  
Renze Vroom
Ludo Pulles
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
132614  
Ludo Pulles
Renze Vroom
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 60

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 3682
2Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 3665
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 3641
4John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 3574
5C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 3570
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 3558
7Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 3515
8Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 3465
9Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 3458
10Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 3449
11Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 3413
12Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 3377
13Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 3366
14Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 3365
15Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 3344
16Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 3328
17Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 3327
18Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 3324
19Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 3266
20Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 3166
21Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 3156
22Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 3050
23Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 2998 1
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 2978
25Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 2952
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 2910
27Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 2905
28Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 2886
29Marco MeijerNIOmain 2829
30Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 2732
31Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 2680
32Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 2667
33Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 2628
34Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 2623
35Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 2620
36Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 2541
37Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 2537 1
38Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 2528
39Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 2521
40Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 2508
41Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 2501
42Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 2483
43Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 2481 2
44Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 2478
45Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 2476
46Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 2443
47Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 2421
48Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 2421
49Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 2410
50Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 2408 3
51Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 2401 3
52David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 2358
53Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 2319 2
54Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 2254 17