CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 61
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 61

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
132615  
Tomek Czajka
Vytautas Gruslys
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132616  
Vytautas Gruslys
Tomek Czajka
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132617  
C.A. Nouta
Marc Oldenhof
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132618  
Marc Oldenhof
C.A. Nouta
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
132619  
Raul Kooter
Andriy Makukha
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132620  
Andriy Makukha
Raul Kooter
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
132621  
Koen Wolters
John Stephenson
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
132622  
John Stephenson
Koen Wolters
30 - 30
132623  
Robbert van Kessel
Theo Dorst
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
132624  
Theo Dorst
Robbert van Kessel
0 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
132625  
Maarten Schadd
Nikita Kurgin
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
132626  
Nikita Kurgin
Maarten Schadd
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
132627  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Sietze Riemersma
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
132628  
Sietze Riemersma
Abdessamad El Kasimi
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
132629  
Jelle van Cappelle
Charlie van Diepen
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
132630  
Charlie van Diepen
Jelle van Cappelle
0 - 44 (WIN: WHITE)
132631  
Machiel van Hooren
Annejan van den Dool
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
132632  
Annejan van den Dool
Machiel van Hooren
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
132633  
Tom Smeding
Niels Zandberg
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
132634  
Niels Zandberg
Tom Smeding
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
132635  
Dorin Damaschin
Robin Peters
44 - 16 (WIN: BLACK)
132636  
Robin Peters
Dorin Damaschin
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
132637  
Marcel Vlastuin
Tiberiu Savin
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
132638  
Tiberiu Savin
Marcel Vlastuin
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
132639  
Martin Husar
Mostafa Heidary
46 - 14 (WIN: BLACK)
132640  
Mostafa Heidary
Martin Husar
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
132641  
Willem Melching
Glenn Bergmans
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
132642  
Glenn Bergmans
Willem Melching
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
132643  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Leander van Wijlick
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
132644  
Leander van Wijlick
Tjeerd van Cappelle
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
132645  
Jaap Taal
Lukas Gelbmann
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
132646  
Lukas Gelbmann
Jaap Taal
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
132647  
Maurits van Altvorst
Marc Craenen
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
132648  
Marc Craenen
Maurits van Altvorst
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
132649  
Henk Koops
Maaike van der Laan
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
132650  
Maaike van der Laan
Henk Koops
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
132651  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
David Willemse
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
132652  
David Willemse
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
132653  
Jelmer Firet
Jeroen Op de Beek
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
132654  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Jelmer Firet
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
132655  
Leopold Tschanter
Luisa Lamprea
30 - 30
132656  
Luisa Lamprea
Leopold Tschanter
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
132657  
Jard van Roest
Lukas Pestalozzi
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132658  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Jard van Roest
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
132659  
Splinter Suidman
Praveen Kulkarni
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
132660  
Praveen Kulkarni
Splinter Suidman
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
132661  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Marco Meijer
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
132662  
Marco Meijer
Sybrand Aarnoutse
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
132663  
Corné Verhoef
Thijs Vernooij
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
132664  
Thijs Vernooij
Corné Verhoef
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
132665  
Pieter Voors
Ludo Pulles
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132666  
Ludo Pulles
Pieter Voors
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
132667  
Stian Valle
Renze Vroom
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132668  
Renze Vroom
Stian Valle
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 61

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 3746
2Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 3722
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 3697
4John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 3638
5C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 3631
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 3617
7Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 3578
8Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 3539
9Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 3524
10Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 3521
11Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 3491
12Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 3454
13Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 3448
14Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 3447
15Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 3417
16Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 3407
17Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 3399
18Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 3398
19Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 3343
20Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 3244
21Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 3234
22Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 3129
23Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 3071 1
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 3052
25Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 3019
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 2979
27Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 2964
28Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 2939
29Marco MeijerNIOmain 2896
30Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 2781
31Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 2744
32Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 2730
33Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 2681
34Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 2681
35Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 2676
36Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 2599 1
37Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 2585
38Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 2583
39Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 2582
40Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 2550
41Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 2547
42Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 2525
43Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 2523
44Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 2523
45Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 2520 2
46Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 2494
47Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 2464
48Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 2463
49Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 2447
50Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 2444 3
51Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 2431 4
52David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 2399
53Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 2364 2
54Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 2279 18