CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 62
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 62

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
132669  
Tomek Czajka
Marc Oldenhof
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132670  
Marc Oldenhof
Tomek Czajka
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132671  
Vytautas Gruslys
Andriy Makukha
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132672  
Andriy Makukha
Vytautas Gruslys
30 - 30
132673  
C.A. Nouta
John Stephenson
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132674  
John Stephenson
C.A. Nouta
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132675  
Raul Kooter
Theo Dorst
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
132676  
Theo Dorst
Raul Kooter
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
132677  
Koen Wolters
Nikita Kurgin
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
132678  
Nikita Kurgin
Koen Wolters
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
132679  
Robbert van Kessel
Sietze Riemersma
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
132680  
Sietze Riemersma
Robbert van Kessel
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
132681  
Maarten Schadd
Charlie van Diepen
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
132682  
Charlie van Diepen
Maarten Schadd
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
132683  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Annejan van den Dool
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
132684  
Annejan van den Dool
Abdessamad El Kasimi
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
132685  
Jelle van Cappelle
Niels Zandberg
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
132686  
Niels Zandberg
Jelle van Cappelle
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
132687  
Machiel van Hooren
Robin Peters
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
132688  
Robin Peters
Machiel van Hooren
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
132689  
Tom Smeding
Tiberiu Savin
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
132690  
Tiberiu Savin
Tom Smeding
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
132691  
Dorin Damaschin
Mostafa Heidary
44 - 16 (WIN: BLACK)
132692  
Mostafa Heidary
Dorin Damaschin
15 - 45 (WIN: WHITE)
132693  
Marcel Vlastuin
Glenn Bergmans
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
132694  
Glenn Bergmans
Marcel Vlastuin
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
132695  
Martin Husar
Leander van Wijlick
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
132696  
Leander van Wijlick
Martin Husar
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
132697  
Willem Melching
Lukas Gelbmann
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
132698  
Lukas Gelbmann
Willem Melching
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
132699  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Marc Craenen
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
132700  
Marc Craenen
Tjeerd van Cappelle
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
132701  
Jaap Taal
Maaike van der Laan
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
132702  
Maaike van der Laan
Jaap Taal
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
132703  
Maurits van Altvorst
David Willemse
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
132704  
David Willemse
Maurits van Altvorst
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132705  
Henk Koops
Jeroen Op de Beek
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
132706  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Henk Koops
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
132707  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Luisa Lamprea
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132708  
Luisa Lamprea
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
132709  
Jelmer Firet
Lukas Pestalozzi
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
132710  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Jelmer Firet
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
132711  
Leopold Tschanter
Praveen Kulkarni
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
132712  
Praveen Kulkarni
Leopold Tschanter
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
132713  
Jard van Roest
Marco Meijer
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132714  
Marco Meijer
Jard van Roest
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132715  
Splinter Suidman
Thijs Vernooij
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
132716  
Thijs Vernooij
Splinter Suidman
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
132717  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Ludo Pulles
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
132718  
Ludo Pulles
Sybrand Aarnoutse
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
132719  
Corné Verhoef
Renze Vroom
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
132720  
Renze Vroom
Corné Verhoef
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132721  
Pieter Voors
Stian Valle
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
132722  
Stian Valle
Pieter Voors
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 62

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 3810
2Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 3780
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 3759
4John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 3703
5C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 3686
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 3673
7Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 3650
8Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 3619
9Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 3599
10Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 3596
11Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 3569
12Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 3535
13Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 3532
14Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 3520
15Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 3496
16Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 3494
17Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 3475
18Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 3474
19Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 3420
20Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 3312
21Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 3310
22Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 3199
23Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 3141 1
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 3129
25Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 3086
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 3051
27Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 3025
28Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 3004
29Marco MeijerNIOmain 2957
30Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 2835
31Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 2799
32Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 2791
33Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 2740
34Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 2735
35Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 2731
36Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 2642 1
37Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 2641
38Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 2633
39Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 2626
40Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 2590
41Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 2589
42Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 2568
43Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 2565
44Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 2563 2
45Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 2562
46Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 2547
47Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 2508
48Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 2500
49Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 2491 3
50Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 2478
51Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 2476 4
52David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 2449
53Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 2409 2
54Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 2327 18