CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 63
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 63

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
132723  
Tomek Czajka
Andriy Makukha
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132724  
Andriy Makukha
Tomek Czajka
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
132725  
Marc Oldenhof
John Stephenson
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132726  
John Stephenson
Marc Oldenhof
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132727  
Vytautas Gruslys
Theo Dorst
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
132728  
Theo Dorst
Vytautas Gruslys
0 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
132729  
C.A. Nouta
Nikita Kurgin
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
132730  
Nikita Kurgin
C.A. Nouta
14 - 46 (WIN: WHITE)
132731  
Raul Kooter
Sietze Riemersma
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
132732  
Sietze Riemersma
Raul Kooter
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
132733  
Koen Wolters
Charlie van Diepen
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
132734  
Charlie van Diepen
Koen Wolters
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
132735  
Robbert van Kessel
Annejan van den Dool
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
132736  
Annejan van den Dool
Robbert van Kessel
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
132737  
Maarten Schadd
Niels Zandberg
49 - 11 (WIN: BLACK)
132738  
Niels Zandberg
Maarten Schadd
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
132739  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Robin Peters
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
132740  
Robin Peters
Abdessamad El Kasimi
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
132741  
Jelle van Cappelle
Tiberiu Savin
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
132742  
Tiberiu Savin
Jelle van Cappelle
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
132743  
Machiel van Hooren
Mostafa Heidary
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
132744  
Mostafa Heidary
Machiel van Hooren
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
132745  
Tom Smeding
Glenn Bergmans
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
132746  
Glenn Bergmans
Tom Smeding
15 - 45 (WIN: WHITE)
132747  
Dorin Damaschin
Leander van Wijlick
44 - 16 (WIN: BLACK)
132748  
Leander van Wijlick
Dorin Damaschin
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
132749  
Marcel Vlastuin
Lukas Gelbmann
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
132750  
Lukas Gelbmann
Marcel Vlastuin
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
132751  
Martin Husar
Marc Craenen
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
132752  
Marc Craenen
Martin Husar
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
132753  
Willem Melching
Maaike van der Laan
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132754  
Maaike van der Laan
Willem Melching
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
132755  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
David Willemse
47 - 13 (WIN: BLACK)
132756  
David Willemse
Tjeerd van Cappelle
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
132757  
Jaap Taal
Jeroen Op de Beek
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
132758  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Jaap Taal
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
132759  
Maurits van Altvorst
Luisa Lamprea
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
132760  
Luisa Lamprea
Maurits van Altvorst
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
132761  
Henk Koops
Lukas Pestalozzi
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
132762  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Henk Koops
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
132763  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Praveen Kulkarni
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
132764  
Praveen Kulkarni
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
132765  
Jelmer Firet
Marco Meijer
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
132766  
Marco Meijer
Jelmer Firet
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
132767  
Leopold Tschanter
Thijs Vernooij
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
132768  
Thijs Vernooij
Leopold Tschanter
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
132769  
Jard van Roest
Ludo Pulles
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
132770  
Ludo Pulles
Jard van Roest
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
132771  
Splinter Suidman
Renze Vroom
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132772  
Renze Vroom
Splinter Suidman
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
132773  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Stian Valle
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
132774  
Stian Valle
Sybrand Aarnoutse
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
132775  
Corné Verhoef
Pieter Voors
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
132776  
Pieter Voors
Corné Verhoef
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 63

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 3874
2Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 3836
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 3831
4C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 3774
5John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 3762
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 3734
7Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 3729
8Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 3703
9Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 3686
10Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 3677
11Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 3655
12Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 3621
13Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 3607
14Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 3592
15Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 3581
16Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 3560
17Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 3553
18Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 3553
19Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 3503
20Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 3380
21Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 3375
22Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 3276
23Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 3215 1
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 3201
25Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 3146
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 3121
27Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 3075
28Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 3074
29Marco MeijerNIOmain 3005
30Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 2889
31Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 2860
32Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 2852
33Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 2807
34Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 2786
35Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 2777
36Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 2694 1
37Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 2693
38Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 2691
39Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 2663
40Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 2632
41Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 2630
42Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 2616
43Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 2607
44Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 2604 2
45Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 2601
46Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 2590
47Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 2563
48Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 2535
49Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 2524 3
50Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 2515 4
51Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 2512
52David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 2483
53Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 2441 2
54Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 2348 19