CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 64
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 64

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
132777  
Tomek Czajka
John Stephenson
30 - 30
132778  
John Stephenson
Tomek Czajka
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
132779  
Andriy Makukha
Theo Dorst
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
132780  
Theo Dorst
Andriy Makukha
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
132781  
Marc Oldenhof
Nikita Kurgin
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
132782  
Nikita Kurgin
Marc Oldenhof
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
132783  
Vytautas Gruslys
Sietze Riemersma
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
132784  
Sietze Riemersma
Vytautas Gruslys
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
132785  
C.A. Nouta
Charlie van Diepen
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
132786  
Charlie van Diepen
C.A. Nouta
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
132787  
Raul Kooter
Annejan van den Dool
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
132788  
Annejan van den Dool
Raul Kooter
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
132789  
Koen Wolters
Niels Zandberg
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
132790  
Niels Zandberg
Koen Wolters
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
132791  
Robbert van Kessel
Robin Peters
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
132792  
Robin Peters
Robbert van Kessel
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
132793  
Maarten Schadd
Tiberiu Savin
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
132794  
Tiberiu Savin
Maarten Schadd
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
132795  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Mostafa Heidary
44 - 16 (WIN: BLACK)
132796  
Mostafa Heidary
Abdessamad El Kasimi
14 - 46 (WIN: WHITE)
132797  
Jelle van Cappelle
Glenn Bergmans
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
132798  
Glenn Bergmans
Jelle van Cappelle
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
132799  
Machiel van Hooren
Leander van Wijlick
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
132800  
Leander van Wijlick
Machiel van Hooren
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
132801  
Tom Smeding
Lukas Gelbmann
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
132802  
Lukas Gelbmann
Tom Smeding
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
132803  
Dorin Damaschin
Marc Craenen
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
132804  
Marc Craenen
Dorin Damaschin
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
132805  
Marcel Vlastuin
Maaike van der Laan
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
132806  
Maaike van der Laan
Marcel Vlastuin
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
132807  
Martin Husar
David Willemse
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
132808  
David Willemse
Martin Husar
16 - 44 (WIN: WHITE)
132809  
Willem Melching
Jeroen Op de Beek
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
132810  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Willem Melching
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
132811  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Luisa Lamprea
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
132812  
Luisa Lamprea
Tjeerd van Cappelle
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
132813  
Jaap Taal
Lukas Pestalozzi
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
132814  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Jaap Taal
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
132815  
Maurits van Altvorst
Praveen Kulkarni
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
132816  
Praveen Kulkarni
Maurits van Altvorst
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
132817  
Henk Koops
Marco Meijer
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
132818  
Marco Meijer
Henk Koops
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
132819  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Thijs Vernooij
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
132820  
Thijs Vernooij
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
132821  
Jelmer Firet
Ludo Pulles
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
132822  
Ludo Pulles
Jelmer Firet
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
132823  
Leopold Tschanter
Renze Vroom
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
132824  
Renze Vroom
Leopold Tschanter
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
132825  
Jard van Roest
Stian Valle
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
132826  
Stian Valle
Jard van Roest
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
132827  
Splinter Suidman
Pieter Voors
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
132828  
Pieter Voors
Splinter Suidman
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
132829  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Corné Verhoef
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
132830  
Corné Verhoef
Sybrand Aarnoutse
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 64

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 3935
2Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 3913
3Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 3908
4C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 3853
5John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 3821
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 3815
7Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 3807
8Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 3793
9Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 3760
10Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 3754
11Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 3739
12Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 3694
13Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 3692
14Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 3663
15Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 3659
16Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 3638
17Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 3630
18Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 3626
19Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 3577
20Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 3458
21Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 3447
22Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 3359
23Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 3286 1
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 3269
25Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 3212
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 3182
27Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 3142
28Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 3140
29Marco MeijerNIOmain 3047
30Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 2935
31Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 2915
32Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 2904
33Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 2859
34Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 2845
35Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 2826
36Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 2745
37Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 2737 1
38Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 2730
39Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 2712
40Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 2678
41Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 2674
42Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 2662
43Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 2649
44Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 2648
45Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 2642 2
46Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 2639
47Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 2605
48Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 2571
49Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 2567 3
50Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 2556 4
51Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 2542
52David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 2516
53Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 2480 2
54Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 2396 19