CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Aug 24 2019  (test competition)
Round: 1
Games: 22
Players: 22
2 3 4 5 6 
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 
23 

Games in round 1

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
143039  
Matthijs Tijink
Corné Verhoef
74 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
143040  
Corné Verhoef
Matthijs Tijink
21 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
143041  
Kirk Brown
Abdessamad El Kasimi
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143042  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Kirk Brown
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143043  
Paul Wiselius
Andor Michels
11 - 89 (WIN: WHITE)
143044  
Andor Michels
Paul Wiselius
89 - 11 (WIN: BLACK)
143045  
Lukas Gelbmann
Jard van Roest
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143046  
Jard van Roest
Lukas Gelbmann
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143047  
Henk Koops
Test Player A
4 - 96 (WIN: WHITE)
143048  
Test Player A
Henk Koops
95 - 5 (WIN: BLACK)
143049  
Tom Smeding
Vytautas Gruslys
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143050  
Vytautas Gruslys
Tom Smeding
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143051  
Jelle van Cappelle
Dirk Groot
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
143052  
Dirk Groot
Jelle van Cappelle
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143053  
Ludo Pulles
Rune Valle
4 - 96 (WIN: WHITE)
143054  
Rune Valle
Ludo Pulles
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143055  
Jelmer Firet
Marcel Vlastuin
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143056  
Marcel Vlastuin
Jelmer Firet
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143057  
Tomek Czajka
Luisa Lamprea
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143058  
Luisa Lamprea
Tomek Czajka
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143059  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Laurent van den Bos
5 - 95 (WIN: WHITE)
143060  
Laurent van den Bos
Alexandr Mushtagov
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 1

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupgamkell 198
2Jard van RoestNIOVersion_1_2 198
3Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin4 197
4Luisa LampreaCodeCupBasicGomoku 196
5Vytautas GruslysCodeCupBotato 195
6Jelle van CappelleCodeCupsimple 195
7Laurent van den BosCodeCupBoomoku 193
8Andor MichelsCodeCupnoobnr1 178
9Matthijs TijinkCodeCupgokusan 153
10Ludo Pullesunofficialprog4_v2 101
11Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim1 99
12Corné VerhoefCodeCuptest 47
13Paul WiseliusCodeCuphighfive_v1 22
14Henk KoopsCodeCupGomokuV11 9
15Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupGokuFlo 7
16Tom SmedingCodeCupmm 5
17Dirk GrootCodeCupGomoku 5
18Tomek CzajkaCodeCupgracz 4
19Jelmer FiretCodeCupLeonBrittin 3
20Kirk BrownCodeCupBetter 2
21Lukas GelbmannCodeCupstubborn 2