CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Aug 24 2019  (test competition)
Round: 2
Games: 22
Players: 22
1 3 4 5 6 
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 
23 

Games in round 2

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
143061  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Jard van Roest
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143062  
Jard van Roest
Abdessamad El Kasimi
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143063  
Marcel Vlastuin
Luisa Lamprea
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143064  
Luisa Lamprea
Marcel Vlastuin
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143065  
Vytautas Gruslys
Jelle van Cappelle
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
143066  
Jelle van Cappelle
Vytautas Gruslys
4 - 96 (WIN: WHITE)
143067  
Laurent van den Bos
Test Player A
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143068  
Test Player A
Laurent van den Bos
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143069  
Andor Michels
Matthijs Tijink
100 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
143070  
Matthijs Tijink
Andor Michels
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143071  
Ludo Pulles
Corné Verhoef
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143072  
Rune Valle
Paul Wiselius
91 - 9 (WIN: BLACK)
143073  
Corné Verhoef
Ludo Pulles
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143074  
Paul Wiselius
Rune Valle
5 - 95 (WIN: WHITE)
143075  
Henk Koops
Alexandr Mushtagov
99 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
143076  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Henk Koops
7 - 93 (WIN: WHITE)
143077  
Tom Smeding
Dirk Groot
100 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
143078  
Dirk Groot
Tom Smeding
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143079  
Tomek Czajka
Jelmer Firet
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143080  
Jelmer Firet
Tomek Czajka
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143081  
Kirk Brown
Lukas Gelbmann
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143082  
Lukas Gelbmann
Kirk Brown
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 2

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupgamkell 396
2Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin4 394
3Laurent van den BosCodeCupBoomoku 389
4Vytautas GruslysCodeCupBotato 387
5Andor MichelsCodeCupnoobnr1 377
6Ludo Pullesunofficialprog4_v2 299
7Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim1 285
8Tom SmedingCodeCupmm 204
9Jelle van CappelleCodeCupsimple 203
10Henk KoopsCodeCupGomokuV11 201
11Jelmer FiretCodeCupLeonBrittin 201
12Lukas GelbmannCodeCupstubborn 200
13Jard van RoestNIOVersion_1_2 200
14Luisa LampreaCodeCupBasicGomoku 199
15Matthijs TijinkCodeCupgokusan 154
16Corné VerhoefCodeCuptest 49
17Paul WiseliusCodeCuphighfive_v1 36
18Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupGokuFlo 14 1
19Dirk GrootCodeCupGomoku 6
20Tomek CzajkaCodeCupgracz 6
21Kirk BrownCodeCupBetter 4