CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Aug 24 2019  (test competition)
Round: 3
Games: 22
Players: 22
1 2 4 5 6 
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 
23 

Games in round 3

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
143083  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Marcel Vlastuin
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143084  
Marcel Vlastuin
Abdessamad El Kasimi
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143085  
Laurent van den Bos
Vytautas Gruslys
99 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
143086  
Vytautas Gruslys
Laurent van den Bos
4 - 96 (WIN: WHITE)
143087  
Andor Michels
Ludo Pulles
91 - 9 (WIN: BLACK)
143088  
Ludo Pulles
Andor Michels
95 - 5 (WIN: BLACK)
143089  
Rune Valle
Tom Smeding
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143090  
Tom Smeding
Rune Valle
5 - 95 (WIN: WHITE)
143091  
Jelle van Cappelle
Henk Koops
10 - 90 (WIN: WHITE)
143092  
Henk Koops
Jelle van Cappelle
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
143093  
Jelmer Firet
Lukas Gelbmann
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143094  
Lukas Gelbmann
Jelmer Firet
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143095  
Jard van Roest
Luisa Lamprea
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143096  
Luisa Lamprea
Jard van Roest
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143097  
Test Player A
Matthijs Tijink
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143098  
Matthijs Tijink
Test Player A
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143099  
Corné Verhoef
Paul Wiselius
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143100  
Paul Wiselius
Corné Verhoef
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143101  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Dirk Groot
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143102  
Dirk Groot
Alexandr Mushtagov
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143103  
Tomek Czajka
Kirk Brown
19 - 0
143104  
Kirk Brown
Tomek Czajka
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 3

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin4 590
2Laurent van den BosCodeCupBoomoku 584
3Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim1 478
4Andor MichelsCodeCupnoobnr1 473
5Ludo Pullesunofficialprog4_v2 403
6Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupgamkell 400
7Jelmer FiretCodeCupLeonBrittin 399
8Luisa LampreaCodeCupBasicGomoku 395
9Vytautas GruslysCodeCupBotato 391 1
10Henk KoopsCodeCupGomokuV11 387
11Paul WiseliusCodeCuphighfive_v1 234
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupsimple 217
13Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupGokuFlo 212 1
14Tom SmedingCodeCupmm 211
15Jard van RoestNIOVersion_1_2 204
16Lukas GelbmannCodeCupstubborn 202
17Matthijs TijinkCodeCupgokusan 157
18Kirk BrownCodeCupBetter 102 1
19Corné VerhoefCodeCuptest 51
20Tomek CzajkaCodeCupgracz 27
21Dirk GrootCodeCupGomoku 8