CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Aug 24 2019  (test competition)
Round: 4
Games: 22
Players: 22
1 2 3 5 6 
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 
23 

Games in round 4

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
143105  
Marcel Vlastuin
Laurent van den Bos
97 - 3 (WIN: BLACK)
143106  
Laurent van den Bos
Marcel Vlastuin
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143107  
Rune Valle
Andor Michels
81 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
143108  
Andor Michels
Rune Valle
19 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
143109  
Ludo Pulles
Abdessamad El Kasimi
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143110  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Ludo Pulles
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143111  
Jelmer Firet
Luisa Lamprea
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143112  
Luisa Lamprea
Jelmer Firet
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143113  
Test Player A
Vytautas Gruslys
98 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
143114  
Vytautas Gruslys
Test Player A
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
143115  
Henk Koops
Paul Wiselius
94 - 6 (WIN: BLACK)
143116  
Paul Wiselius
Henk Koops
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143117  
Jelle van Cappelle
Alexandr Mushtagov
10 - 90 (WIN: WHITE)
143118  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Jelle van Cappelle
94 - 6 (WIN: BLACK)
143119  
Tom Smeding
Jard van Roest
100 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
143120  
Jard van Roest
Tom Smeding
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143121  
Lukas Gelbmann
Matthijs Tijink
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143122  
Matthijs Tijink
Lukas Gelbmann
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143123  
Kirk Brown
Corné Verhoef
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143124  
Corné Verhoef
Kirk Brown
29 - 0
143125  
Tomek Czajka
Dirk Groot
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143126  
Dirk Groot
Tomek Czajka
0 - 22

Intermediate score after round 4

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin4 784
2Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim1 640
3Ludo Pullesunofficialprog4_v2 599
4Luisa LampreaCodeCupBasicGomoku 591
5Laurent van den BosCodeCupBoomoku 590
6Henk KoopsCodeCupGomokuV11 578
7Andor MichelsCodeCupnoobnr1 511
8Vytautas GruslysCodeCupBotato 487 2
9Tom SmedingCodeCupmm 410
10Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupgamkell 404
11Jelmer FiretCodeCupLeonBrittin 403
12Lukas GelbmannCodeCupstubborn 400
13Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupGokuFlo 396 1
14Paul WiseliusCodeCuphighfive_v1 243
15Jelle van CappelleCodeCupsimple 233
16Jard van RoestNIOVersion_1_2 205
17Kirk BrownCodeCupBetter 200 2
18Matthijs TijinkCodeCupgokusan 159
19Dirk GrootCodeCupGomoku 107 1
20Corné VerhoefCodeCuptest 82
21Tomek CzajkaCodeCupgracz 50