CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Aug 24 2019  (test competition)
Round: 5
Games: 22
Players: 22
1 2 3 4 6 
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 
23 

Games in round 5

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
143127  
Marcel Vlastuin
Rune Valle
95 - 5 (WIN: BLACK)
143128  
Rune Valle
Marcel Vlastuin
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143129  
Ludo Pulles
Luisa Lamprea
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143130  
Luisa Lamprea
Ludo Pulles
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143131  
Laurent van den Bos
Henk Koops
94 - 6 (WIN: BLACK)
143132  
Henk Koops
Laurent van den Bos
4 - 96 (WIN: WHITE)
143133  
Andor Michels
Test Player A
4 - 96 (WIN: WHITE)
143134  
Test Player A
Andor Michels
7 - 93 (WIN: WHITE)
143135  
Vytautas Gruslys
Abdessamad El Kasimi
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143136  
Tom Smeding
Jelmer Firet
100 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
143137  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Vytautas Gruslys
99 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
143138  
Jelmer Firet
Tom Smeding
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143139  
Lukas Gelbmann
Alexandr Mushtagov
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143140  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Lukas Gelbmann
0 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143141  
Paul Wiselius
Jelle van Cappelle
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
143142  
Jelle van Cappelle
Paul Wiselius
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143143  
Jard van Roest
Kirk Brown
99 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
143144  
Kirk Brown
Jard van Roest
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143145  
Matthijs Tijink
Dirk Groot
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143146  
Dirk Groot
Matthijs Tijink
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143147  
Corné Verhoef
Tomek Czajka
18 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
143148  
Tomek Czajka
Corné Verhoef
25 - 75 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 5

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin4 976
2Ludo Pullesunofficialprog4_v2 796
3Laurent van den BosCodeCupBoomoku 780
4Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim1 648
5Tom SmedingCodeCupmm 609
6Andor MichelsCodeCupnoobnr1 608
7Luisa LampreaCodeCupBasicGomoku 594
8Henk KoopsCodeCupGomokuV11 588
9Vytautas GruslysCodeCupBotato 585 3
10Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupgamkell 505
11Lukas GelbmannCodeCupstubborn 500
12Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupGokuFlo 494 2
13Paul WiseliusCodeCuphighfive_v1 436
14Jelmer FiretCodeCupLeonBrittin 404
15Jard van RoestNIOVersion_1_2 403
16Dirk GrootCodeCupGomoku 305 1
17Jelle van CappelleCodeCupsimple 240
18Kirk BrownCodeCupBetter 201 3
19Corné VerhoefCodeCuptest 175
20Matthijs TijinkCodeCupgokusan 161
21Tomek CzajkaCodeCupgracz 157