CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Aug 24 2019  (test competition)
Round: 6
Games: 22
Players: 22
1 2 3 4 5 
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 
23 

Games in round 6

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
143149  
Marcel Vlastuin
Ludo Pulles
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143150  
Ludo Pulles
Marcel Vlastuin
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143151  
Laurent van den Bos
Rune Valle
20 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
143152  
Rune Valle
Laurent van den Bos
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
143153  
Tom Smeding
Andor Michels
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143154  
Andor Michels
Tom Smeding
94 - 6 (WIN: BLACK)
143155  
Test Player A
Luisa Lamprea
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143156  
Luisa Lamprea
Test Player A
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143157  
Henk Koops
Vytautas Gruslys
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143158  
Vytautas Gruslys
Henk Koops
82 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
143159  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Lukas Gelbmann
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143160  
Lukas Gelbmann
Abdessamad El Kasimi
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143161  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Paul Wiselius
0 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143162  
Paul Wiselius
Alexandr Mushtagov
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143163  
Jelmer Firet
Jard van Roest
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143164  
Jard van Roest
Jelmer Firet
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143165  
Dirk Groot
Kirk Brown
99 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
143166  
Jelle van Cappelle
Corné Verhoef
97 - 3 (WIN: BLACK)
143167  
Kirk Brown
Dirk Groot
4 - 96 (WIN: WHITE)
143168  
Corné Verhoef
Jelle van Cappelle
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143169  
Matthijs Tijink
Tomek Czajka
78 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
143170  
Tomek Czajka
Matthijs Tijink
28 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 6

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin4 1076
2Ludo Pullesunofficialprog4_v2 896
3Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim1 824
4Laurent van den BosCodeCupBoomoku 804
5Tom SmedingCodeCupmm 713
6Andor MichelsCodeCupnoobnr1 704
7Henk KoopsCodeCupGomokuV11 704
8Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupgamkell 703
9Vytautas GruslysCodeCupBotato 669 3
10Luisa LampreaCodeCupBasicGomoku 596
11Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupGokuFlo 591 3
12Paul WiseliusCodeCuphighfive_v1 536
13Jelmer FiretCodeCupLeonBrittin 504
14Jard van RoestNIOVersion_1_2 503
15Lukas GelbmannCodeCupstubborn 502
16Dirk GrootCodeCupGomoku 500 1
17Jelle van CappelleCodeCupsimple 434
18Matthijs TijinkCodeCupgokusan 311
19Tomek CzajkaCodeCupgracz 207
20Kirk BrownCodeCupBetter 205 4
21Corné VerhoefCodeCuptest 181