CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Aug 24 2019  (test competition)
Round: 10
Games: 18
Players: 18
1 2 3 4 5 6 
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 
23 

Games in round 10

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
143225  
Marcel Vlastuin
Lukas Gelbmann
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143226  
Lukas Gelbmann
Marcel Vlastuin
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143227  
Dirk Groot
Jard van Roest
88 - 12 (WIN: BLACK)
143228  
Jard van Roest
Dirk Groot
88 - 12 (WIN: BLACK)
143229  
Jelle van Cappelle
Jelmer Firet
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
143230  
Jelmer Firet
Jelle van Cappelle
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143231  
Matthijs Tijink
Paul Wiselius
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143232  
Paul Wiselius
Matthijs Tijink
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143233  
Ludo Pulles
Alexandr Mushtagov
0 - 95 (WIN: WHITE)
143234  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Ludo Pulles
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143235  
Rune Valle
Luisa Lamprea
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143236  
Luisa Lamprea
Rune Valle
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143237  
Laurent van den Bos
Vytautas Gruslys
99 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
143238  
Vytautas Gruslys
Laurent van den Bos
95 - 5 (WIN: BLACK)
143239  
Tom Smeding
Abdessamad El Kasimi
5 - 95 (WIN: WHITE)
143240  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Tom Smeding
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143241  
Andor Michels
Henk Koops
88 - 12 (WIN: BLACK)
143242  
Henk Koops
Andor Michels
13 - 87 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 10

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim1 780
2Laurent van den BosCodeCupBoomoku 693
3Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin4 689
4Andor MichelsCodeCupnoobnr1 686
5Jelle van CappelleCodeCupsimple 589
6Ludo Pullesunofficialprog4_v2 589 1
7Henk KoopsCodeCupGomokuV11 512
8Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupgamkell 495
9Vytautas GruslysCodeCupBotato 472 2
10Paul WiseliusCodeCuphighfive_v1 404
11Luisa LampreaCodeCupBasicGomoku 301
12Dirk GrootCodeCupGomoku 301 1
13Jard van RoestNIOVersion_1_2 300
14Tom SmedingCodeCupmm 227
15Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupGokuFlo 111 2
16Lukas GelbmannCodeCupstubborn 16
17Jelmer FiretCodeCupLeonBrittin 14
18Matthijs TijinkCodeCupgokusan 8