CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Aug 24 2019  (test competition)
Round: 11
Games: 18
Players: 18
1 2 3 4 5 6 
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 
23 

Games in round 11

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
143243  
Marcel Vlastuin
Jard van Roest
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143244  
Jard van Roest
Marcel Vlastuin
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143245  
Lukas Gelbmann
Jelmer Firet
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143246  
Jelmer Firet
Lukas Gelbmann
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143247  
Dirk Groot
Paul Wiselius
0 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143248  
Paul Wiselius
Dirk Groot
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143249  
Jelle van Cappelle
Alexandr Mushtagov
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143250  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Jelle van Cappelle
94 - 6 (WIN: BLACK)
143251  
Matthijs Tijink
Luisa Lamprea
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143252  
Luisa Lamprea
Matthijs Tijink
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143253  
Ludo Pulles
Vytautas Gruslys
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143254  
Vytautas Gruslys
Ludo Pulles
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143255  
Rune Valle
Abdessamad El Kasimi
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143256  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Rune Valle
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143257  
Laurent van den Bos
Henk Koops
91 - 9 (WIN: BLACK)
143258  
Henk Koops
Laurent van den Bos
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
143259  
Tom Smeding
Andor Michels
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143260  
Andor Michels
Tom Smeding
94 - 6 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 11

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim1 978
2Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin4 886
3Laurent van den BosCodeCupBoomoku 788
4Ludo Pullesunofficialprog4_v2 784 1
5Andor MichelsCodeCupnoobnr1 782
6Henk KoopsCodeCupGomokuV11 617
7Paul WiseliusCodeCuphighfive_v1 602
8Jelle van CappelleCodeCupsimple 598
9Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupgamkell 497
10Luisa LampreaCodeCupBasicGomoku 496
11Vytautas GruslysCodeCupBotato 477 2
12Tom SmedingCodeCupmm 331
13Jard van RoestNIOVersion_1_2 303
14Dirk GrootCodeCupGomoku 302 2
15Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupGokuFlo 302 2
16Jelmer FiretCodeCupLeonBrittin 212
17Lukas GelbmannCodeCupstubborn 18
18Matthijs TijinkCodeCupgokusan 13