CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Aug 24 2019  (test competition)
Round: 12
Games: 18
Players: 18
1 2 3 4 5 6 
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 
23 

Games in round 12

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
143261  
Marcel Vlastuin
Jelmer Firet
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143262  
Jelmer Firet
Marcel Vlastuin
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143263  
Jard van Roest
Paul Wiselius
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143264  
Paul Wiselius
Jard van Roest
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143265  
Lukas Gelbmann
Alexandr Mushtagov
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143266  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Lukas Gelbmann
0 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143267  
Dirk Groot
Luisa Lamprea
0 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143268  
Luisa Lamprea
Dirk Groot
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143269  
Jelle van Cappelle
Vytautas Gruslys
96 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
143270  
Vytautas Gruslys
Jelle van Cappelle
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143271  
Matthijs Tijink
Abdessamad El Kasimi
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143272  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Matthijs Tijink
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143273  
Ludo Pulles
Henk Koops
97 - 3 (WIN: BLACK)
143274  
Henk Koops
Ludo Pulles
88 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
143275  
Rune Valle
Andor Michels
5 - 95 (WIN: WHITE)
143276  
Andor Michels
Rune Valle
19 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
143277  
Laurent van den Bos
Tom Smeding
100 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
143278  
Tom Smeding
Laurent van den Bos
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 12

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin4 1083
2Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim1 1064
3Laurent van den BosCodeCupBoomoku 985
4Andor MichelsCodeCupnoobnr1 896
5Ludo Pullesunofficialprog4_v2 881 2
6Paul WiseliusCodeCuphighfive_v1 800
7Henk KoopsCodeCupGomokuV11 708
8Jelle van CappelleCodeCupsimple 696
9Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupgamkell 695
10Luisa LampreaCodeCupBasicGomoku 691
11Vytautas GruslysCodeCupBotato 575 3
12Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupGokuFlo 400 3
13Tom SmedingCodeCupmm 334
14Jard van RoestNIOVersion_1_2 305
15Dirk GrootCodeCupGomoku 304 3
16Jelmer FiretCodeCupLeonBrittin 215
17Lukas GelbmannCodeCupstubborn 119
18Matthijs TijinkCodeCupgokusan 15