CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Aug 24 2019  (test competition)
Round: 14
Games: 18
Players: 18
1 2 3 4 5 6 
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 
23 

Games in round 14

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
143297  
Marcel Vlastuin
Alexandr Mushtagov
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143298  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Marcel Vlastuin
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143299  
Paul Wiselius
Luisa Lamprea
93 - 7 (WIN: BLACK)
143300  
Luisa Lamprea
Paul Wiselius
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143301  
Jelmer Firet
Vytautas Gruslys
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143302  
Vytautas Gruslys
Jelmer Firet
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143303  
Jard van Roest
Abdessamad El Kasimi
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143304  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Jard van Roest
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143305  
Lukas Gelbmann
Henk Koops
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143306  
Henk Koops
Lukas Gelbmann
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143307  
Dirk Groot
Andor Michels
0 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143308  
Andor Michels
Dirk Groot
100 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
143309  
Jelle van Cappelle
Tom Smeding
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143310  
Tom Smeding
Jelle van Cappelle
11 - 89 (WIN: WHITE)
143311  
Matthijs Tijink
Laurent van den Bos
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143312  
Laurent van den Bos
Matthijs Tijink
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143313  
Ludo Pulles
Rune Valle
97 - 3 (WIN: BLACK)
143314  
Rune Valle
Ludo Pulles
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 14

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin4 1472
2Andor MichelsCodeCupnoobnr1 1294
3Laurent van den BosCodeCupBoomoku 1284
4Ludo Pullesunofficialprog4_v2 1270 2
5Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim1 1169
6Henk KoopsCodeCupGomokuV11 1095
7Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupgamkell 1091
8Paul WiseliusCodeCuphighfive_v1 998
9Luisa LampreaCodeCupBasicGomoku 895
10Vytautas GruslysCodeCupBotato 870 4
11Jelle van CappelleCodeCupsimple 799
12Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupGokuFlo 603 3
13Tom SmedingCodeCupmm 447
14Jard van RoestNIOVersion_1_2 311
15Dirk GrootCodeCupGomoku 305 5
16Jelmer FiretCodeCupLeonBrittin 221
17Lukas GelbmannCodeCupstubborn 220
18Matthijs TijinkCodeCupgokusan 18