CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Aug 24 2019  (test competition)
Round: 15
Games: 18
Players: 18
1 2 3 4 5 6 
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 
23 

Games in round 15

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
143315  
Marcel Vlastuin
Luisa Lamprea
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
143316  
Luisa Lamprea
Marcel Vlastuin
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143317  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Vytautas Gruslys
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143318  
Vytautas Gruslys
Alexandr Mushtagov
98 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
143319  
Paul Wiselius
Abdessamad El Kasimi
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143320  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Paul Wiselius
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143321  
Jelmer Firet
Henk Koops
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143322  
Henk Koops
Jelmer Firet
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143323  
Jard van Roest
Andor Michels
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143324  
Andor Michels
Jard van Roest
100 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
143325  
Lukas Gelbmann
Tom Smeding
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143326  
Tom Smeding
Lukas Gelbmann
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143327  
Dirk Groot
Laurent van den Bos
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143328  
Laurent van den Bos
Dirk Groot
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143329  
Jelle van Cappelle
Rune Valle
4 - 96 (WIN: WHITE)
143330  
Rune Valle
Jelle van Cappelle
97 - 3 (WIN: BLACK)
143331  
Matthijs Tijink
Ludo Pulles
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143332  
Ludo Pulles
Matthijs Tijink
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 15

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin4 1666
2Andor MichelsCodeCupnoobnr1 1493
3Laurent van den BosCodeCupBoomoku 1482
4Ludo Pullesunofficialprog4_v2 1468 2
5Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim1 1362
6Henk KoopsCodeCupGomokuV11 1293
7Paul WiseliusCodeCuphighfive_v1 1196
8Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupgamkell 1093
9Vytautas GruslysCodeCupBotato 1065 4
10Luisa LampreaCodeCupBasicGomoku 901
11Jelle van CappelleCodeCupsimple 806
12Tom SmedingCodeCupmm 645
13Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupGokuFlo 606 4
14Jard van RoestNIOVersion_1_2 312
15Dirk GrootCodeCupGomoku 307 5
16Jelmer FiretCodeCupLeonBrittin 223
17Lukas GelbmannCodeCupstubborn 222
18Matthijs TijinkCodeCupgokusan 20