CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Aug 24 2019  (test competition)
Round: 16
Games: 18
Players: 18
1 2 3 4 5 6 
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 
23 

Games in round 16

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
143333  
Marcel Vlastuin
Vytautas Gruslys
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143334  
Vytautas Gruslys
Marcel Vlastuin
90 - 10 (WIN: BLACK)
143335  
Luisa Lamprea
Abdessamad El Kasimi
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143336  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Luisa Lamprea
97 - 3 (WIN: BLACK)
143337  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Henk Koops
7 - 93 (WIN: WHITE)
143338  
Henk Koops
Alexandr Mushtagov
99 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
143339  
Paul Wiselius
Andor Michels
10 - 90 (WIN: WHITE)
143340  
Andor Michels
Paul Wiselius
89 - 11 (WIN: BLACK)
143341  
Jelmer Firet
Tom Smeding
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143342  
Tom Smeding
Jelmer Firet
100 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
143343  
Jard van Roest
Laurent van den Bos
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143344  
Laurent van den Bos
Jard van Roest
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143345  
Lukas Gelbmann
Rune Valle
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143346  
Rune Valle
Lukas Gelbmann
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143347  
Dirk Groot
Ludo Pulles
7 - 93 (WIN: WHITE)
143348  
Ludo Pulles
Dirk Groot
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143349  
Jelle van Cappelle
Matthijs Tijink
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
143350  
Matthijs Tijink
Jelle van Cappelle
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 16

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin4 1775
2Laurent van den BosCodeCupBoomoku 1680
3Andor MichelsCodeCupnoobnr1 1672
4Ludo Pullesunofficialprog4_v2 1659 2
5Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim1 1560
6Henk KoopsCodeCupGomokuV11 1485
7Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupgamkell 1288
8Paul WiseliusCodeCuphighfive_v1 1217
9Vytautas GruslysCodeCupBotato 1156 4
10Jelle van CappelleCodeCupsimple 999
11Luisa LampreaCodeCupBasicGomoku 906
12Tom SmedingCodeCupmm 844
13Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupGokuFlo 613 5
14Dirk GrootCodeCupGomoku 316 5
15Jard van RoestNIOVersion_1_2 314
16Lukas GelbmannCodeCupstubborn 224
17Jelmer FiretCodeCupLeonBrittin 224
18Matthijs TijinkCodeCupgokusan 27