CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Aug 24 2019  (test competition)
Round: 17
Games: 18
Players: 18
1 2 3 4 5 6 
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 
23 

Games in round 17

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
143351  
Marcel Vlastuin
Abdessamad El Kasimi
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143352  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Marcel Vlastuin
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143353  
Vytautas Gruslys
Henk Koops
95 - 5 (WIN: BLACK)
143354  
Henk Koops
Vytautas Gruslys
99 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
143355  
Luisa Lamprea
Andor Michels
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143356  
Andor Michels
Luisa Lamprea
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143357  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Tom Smeding
4 - 96 (WIN: WHITE)
143358  
Tom Smeding
Alexandr Mushtagov
4 - 96 (WIN: WHITE)
143359  
Paul Wiselius
Laurent van den Bos
13 - 87 (WIN: WHITE)
143360  
Laurent van den Bos
Paul Wiselius
91 - 9 (WIN: BLACK)
143361  
Jelmer Firet
Rune Valle
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143362  
Rune Valle
Jelmer Firet
100 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
143363  
Jard van Roest
Ludo Pulles
5 - 95 (WIN: WHITE)
143364  
Ludo Pulles
Jard van Roest
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143365  
Lukas Gelbmann
Matthijs Tijink
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143366  
Matthijs Tijink
Lukas Gelbmann
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143367  
Dirk Groot
Jelle van Cappelle
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143368  
Jelle van Cappelle
Dirk Groot
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 17

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin4 1970
2Andor MichelsCodeCupnoobnr1 1867
3Laurent van den BosCodeCupBoomoku 1858
4Ludo Pullesunofficialprog4_v2 1852 2
5Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim1 1759
6Henk KoopsCodeCupGomokuV11 1589
7Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupgamkell 1293
8Vytautas GruslysCodeCupBotato 1251 5
9Paul WiseliusCodeCuphighfive_v1 1239
10Jelle van CappelleCodeCupsimple 1196
11Tom SmedingCodeCupmm 944
12Luisa LampreaCodeCupBasicGomoku 911
13Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupGokuFlo 713 5
14Lukas GelbmannCodeCupstubborn 422
15Jard van RoestNIOVersion_1_2 321
16Dirk GrootCodeCupGomoku 319 5
17Jelmer FiretCodeCupLeonBrittin 225
18Matthijs TijinkCodeCupgokusan 29