CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Aug 24 2019  (test competition)
Round: 19
Games: 18
Players: 18
1 2 3 4 5 6 
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 
23 

Games in round 19

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
143387  
Marcel Vlastuin
Andor Michels
94 - 6 (WIN: BLACK)
143388  
Andor Michels
Marcel Vlastuin
5 - 95 (WIN: WHITE)
143389  
Henk Koops
Tom Smeding
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143390  
Tom Smeding
Henk Koops
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143391  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Laurent van den Bos
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143392  
Laurent van den Bos
Abdessamad El Kasimi
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143393  
Vytautas Gruslys
Rune Valle
5 - 95 (WIN: WHITE)
143394  
Rune Valle
Vytautas Gruslys
97 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
143395  
Luisa Lamprea
Ludo Pulles
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143396  
Ludo Pulles
Luisa Lamprea
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143397  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Matthijs Tijink
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143398  
Matthijs Tijink
Alexandr Mushtagov
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143399  
Paul Wiselius
Jelle van Cappelle
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
143400  
Jelle van Cappelle
Paul Wiselius
7 - 93 (WIN: WHITE)
143401  
Jelmer Firet
Dirk Groot
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143402  
Dirk Groot
Jelmer Firet
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143403  
Jard van Roest
Lukas Gelbmann
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143404  
Lukas Gelbmann
Jard van Roest
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 19

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin4 2348
2Laurent van den BosCodeCupBoomoku 2250
3Ludo Pullesunofficialprog4_v2 2243 2
4Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim1 2140
5Andor MichelsCodeCupnoobnr1 1886
6Henk KoopsCodeCupGomokuV11 1796
7Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupgamkell 1487
8Vytautas GruslysCodeCupBotato 1450 6
9Paul WiseliusCodeCuphighfive_v1 1435
10Jelle van CappelleCodeCupsimple 1402
11Tom SmedingCodeCupmm 954
12Luisa LampreaCodeCupBasicGomoku 919
13Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupGokuFlo 911 7
14Jard van RoestNIOVersion_1_2 524
15Lukas GelbmannCodeCupstubborn 523
16Jelmer FiretCodeCupLeonBrittin 523
17Dirk GrootCodeCupGomoku 518 6
18Matthijs TijinkCodeCupgokusan 33