CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Aug 24 2019  (test competition)
Round: 20
Games: 18
Players: 18
1 2 3 4 5 6 
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 
23 

Games in round 20

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
143405  
Marcel Vlastuin
Tom Smeding
100 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
143406  
Tom Smeding
Marcel Vlastuin
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143407  
Andor Michels
Laurent van den Bos
22 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
143408  
Laurent van den Bos
Andor Michels
4 - 96 (WIN: WHITE)
143409  
Henk Koops
Rune Valle
91 - 9 (WIN: BLACK)
143410  
Rune Valle
Henk Koops
17 - 83 (WIN: WHITE)
143411  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Ludo Pulles
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143412  
Ludo Pulles
Abdessamad El Kasimi
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143413  
Vytautas Gruslys
Matthijs Tijink
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143414  
Matthijs Tijink
Vytautas Gruslys
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143415  
Luisa Lamprea
Jelle van Cappelle
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143416  
Jelle van Cappelle
Luisa Lamprea
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143417  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Dirk Groot
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143418  
Dirk Groot
Alexandr Mushtagov
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143419  
Paul Wiselius
Lukas Gelbmann
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143420  
Lukas Gelbmann
Paul Wiselius
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143421  
Jelmer Firet
Jard van Roest
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143422  
Jard van Roest
Jelmer Firet
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 20

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin4 2546
2Ludo Pullesunofficialprog4_v2 2438 2
3Laurent van den BosCodeCupBoomoku 2332
4Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim1 2166
5Andor MichelsCodeCupnoobnr1 2004
6Henk KoopsCodeCupGomokuV11 1970
7Vytautas GruslysCodeCupBotato 1646 6
8Paul WiseliusCodeCuphighfive_v1 1633
9Jelle van CappelleCodeCupsimple 1502
10Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupgamkell 1492
11Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupGokuFlo 1109 7
12Luisa LampreaCodeCupBasicGomoku 1019
13Tom SmedingCodeCupmm 956
14Jard van RoestNIOVersion_1_2 624
15Jelmer FiretCodeCupLeonBrittin 623
16Lukas GelbmannCodeCupstubborn 525
17Dirk GrootCodeCupGomoku 520 6
18Matthijs TijinkCodeCupgokusan 37